Panda Express menu prices 2026

Panda Express Menu Prices 2026 – Full USA Menu Guide

Looking for the Panda Express menu with prices? This complete 2026 guide covers popular meals, entrées, sides, appetizers, drinks, kids’ meals, family meals, bundles, and catering options available across the USA.

Panda Express is known for its American Chinese menu, with popular choices such as The Original Orange Chicken, Beijing Beef, Kung Pao Chicken, Chow Mein, Fried Rice, Honey Walnut Shrimp, and Grilled Teriyaki Chicken.

Because prices can vary by restaurant and location, the prices below should be considered starting prices and menu-price estimates. Your local restaurant may display a different price when ordering online.

Panda Express Menu Prices 2026

Menu CategoryStarting Price
Bowl$9.30+
Plate$11.10+
Bigger Plate$12.90+
Panda Cub Meal$7.80+
Panda Bundles$11.60+
5 Person Family Meal$43.00+
A La Carte$4.60+
Appetizers & More$2.10+
Drinks$2.30+
Panda Crafted Beverages$3.40+
Catering$17.00+

Prices may vary by location, restaurant, serving size, and menu availability.

Panda Express Bowls

Bowl — Starting at $9.30+

A Bowl is a simple way to build a meal with one side and one entrée. Customers can select from available entrée and side choices to create their preferred combination.

Popular Bowl combinations include:

  • Orange Chicken with Chow Mein
  • Beijing Beef with Fried Rice
  • Kung Pao Chicken with White Steamed Rice
  • Grilled Teriyaki Chicken with Super Greens
  • Broccoli Beef with Chow Mein

Panda Express Plate

Plate — Starting at $11.10+

The Plate includes one side and two entrées. It is a good option for customers who want to combine two different entrées in one meal.

Popular entrée combinations include:

  • Orange Chicken + Beijing Beef
  • Orange Chicken + Kung Pao Chicken
  • Grilled Teriyaki Chicken + Broccoli Beef
  • Beijing Beef + Mushroom Chicken
  • SweetFire Chicken Breast + Orange Chicken

Panda Express Bigger Plate

Bigger Plate — Starting at $12.90+

The Bigger Plate includes one side and three entrées, giving customers more variety in a single meal.

You can combine favorites such as:

  • Orange Chicken
  • Beijing Beef
  • Kung Pao Chicken
  • Broccoli Beef
  • Mushroom Chicken
  • Grilled Teriyaki Chicken
  • Sweet & Sour Chicken
  • Honey Sesame Chicken Breast

Panda Express Panda Cub Meal

Panda Cub Meal — Starting at $7.80+

The Panda Cub Meal is designed for younger guests. It includes a junior side, junior entrée, fruit side, and a bottled water or kids’ juice.

The meal allows children to choose from available favorites while receiving a smaller portion.

Panda Express Panda Bundles

Panda Bundles — Starting at $11.60+

Panda Bundles provide a convenient meal option that combines a meal with a beverage.

Depending on the available offer, customers can select from different Bowl, Plate, or Bigger Plate combinations.

Panda Express Entrées Menu

Panda Express offers chicken, beef, seafood, and vegetable-based entrées. Individual entrée prices generally begin around $5.40+, while premium entrées can cost more.

Panda Express Entrée Prices

EntréePrice
The Original Orange Chicken$5.40+
Hot Orange Chicken$5.40+
Beijing Beef$5.40+
Kung Pao Chicken$5.40+
Broccoli Beef$5.40+
Mushroom Chicken$5.40+
Grilled Teriyaki Chicken$5.40+
Sweet & Sour Chicken$5.40+
String Bean Chicken Breast$5.40+
Honey Sesame Chicken Breast$5.40+
Black Pepper Chicken$5.40+
SweetFire Chicken Breast$5.40+

Individual entrée prices can vary by location.

The Original Orange Chicken

The Original Orange Chicken is one of best-known menu items. It features crispy chicken combined with a sweet and spicy orange-flavored sauce.

Read More:  Starbucks Cold Coffee Menu Prices 2026

It can be ordered as an individual entrée or included as part of a Bowl, Plate, Bigger Plate, or other meal combination.

Hot Orange Chicken

Hot Orange Chicken brings an additional spicy element to the classic Orange Chicken flavor. It is offered as a limited-time menu selection when available.

Beijing Beef

Beijing Beef combines crispy beef with vegetables and a sweet-and-tangy sauce. It is a popular beef choice for customers who want something different from chicken.

Kung Pao Chicken

Kung Pao Chicken combines chicken, vegetables, and peanuts with a spicy flavor profile.

Broccoli Beef

Broccoli Beef pairs beef with broccoli in a savory sauce. It is one of the classic beef choices available at Panda Express.

Mushroom Chicken

Mushroom Chicken combines chicken with mushrooms and vegetables in a savory sauce.

Grilled Teriyaki Chicken

Grilled Teriyaki Chicken offers grilled chicken with teriyaki flavor and is one of the popular chicken selections on the menu.

Sweet & Sour Chicken

Sweet & Sour Chicken combines crispy chicken with a sweet and tangy flavor profile.

String Bean Chicken Breast

String Bean Chicken Breast combines chicken breast with string beans and other vegetables.

Honey Sesame Chicken Breast

Honey Sesame Chicken Breast combines crispy chicken with a sweet honey-sesame flavor.

Black Pepper Chicken

Black Pepper Chicken features chicken and vegetables with a black pepper-based sauce.

SweetFire Chicken Breast

SweetFire Chicken Breast offers chicken with a sweet and spicy flavor profile.

Panda Express Premium Entrées

Some entrées are priced higher than standard entrées.

Premium EntréeStarting Price
Honey Walnut Shrimp$6.90+
Black Pepper Sirloin Steak$6.90+
Cantonese BBQ Brisket$6.90+

Premium prices can vary depending on the restaurant and meal combination.

Honey Walnut Shrimp

Honey Walnut Shrimp is a premium seafood option featuring shrimp with a sweet sauce and glazed walnuts.

Black Pepper Sirloin Steak

Black Pepper Sirloin Steak combines sirloin steak with vegetables and a black pepper sauce.

Cantonese BBQ Brisket

Cantonese BBQ Brisket is a barbecue-style beef selection with a rich, savory flavor. Availability may vary because some menu items are offered for limited periods.

Panda Express Sides Menu

offers several side choices that can be paired with its entrées.

SideStarting Price
Chow Mein$4.60+
Fried Rice$4.60+
White Steamed Rice$4.60+
Brown Steamed Rice$4.60+
Super Greens$4.60+

Chow Mein

Chow Mein is one of signature side dishes. The noodles pair well with chicken, beef, and shrimp entrées.

Fried Rice

Panda Express Fried Rice provides a flavorful rice-based side option and can be combined with many of the restaurant’s entrées.

White Steamed Rice

White Steamed Rice is a simple side for customers who prefer plain steamed rice with their entrée.

Read More:  Starbucks Treats Menu Prices 2026: Cakes, Cookies, Brownies & More

Brown Steamed Rice

Brown Steamed Rice provides another rice option for building a meal.

Super Greens

Super Greens provide a vegetable-based side option featuring available green vegetables.

Panda Express Appetizers & More

Panda Express offers several smaller items that can be ordered alongside a main meal.

AppetizerStarting Price
Chicken Egg Rolls$2.10+
Vegetable Spring Rolls$2.10+
Cream Cheese Rangoons$2.10+

Availability and pricing may vary between restaurants.

Chicken Egg Rolls

Chicken Egg Rolls are a crispy appetizer option that can be ordered separately or added to a larger meal.

Vegetable Spring Rolls

Vegetable Spring Rolls provide a vegetable-based appetizer choice with a crispy exterior.

Cream Cheese Rangoons

Cream Cheese Rangoons are crispy appetizer pieces filled with a creamy cheese mixture.

Panda Express Drinks Menu

Panda Express offers fountain beverages, bottled drinks, and specialty beverages.

Drinks

Starting at $2.30+

Drink prices vary according to size and location.

Customers can select a beverage to accompany a Bowl, Plate, Bigger Plate, or other meal.

Panda Crafted Beverages

Starting at $3.40+

Panda Express also offers specialty crafted beverages. Available flavors can include fruit-forward options such as:

  • Mango Guava
  • Peach Lychee
  • Pomegranate Pineapple
  • Strawberry Dragonfruit

Drink availability can vary by restaurant and season.

Panda Express 5 Person Family Meal

Starting at $43.00+

The 5 Person Family Meal is designed for larger groups and includes:

  • 2 large sides
  • 3 large entrées

Customers can choose from available entrées and sides when building the meal.

Premium entrées may require an additional charge.

The exact Family Meal price can differ between restaurants, so customers should check their selected location before ordering.

Panda Express Catering

Panda Express offers catering for parties, meetings, office events, celebrations, and other group occasions.

Catering selections can include:

Catering Appetizers

  • Chicken Egg Rolls
  • Cream Cheese Rangoons
  • Vegetable Spring Rolls

Catering Entrées

  • The Original Orange Chicken
  • Beijing Beef
  • Kung Pao Chicken
  • Broccoli Beef
  • Grilled Teriyaki Chicken
  • Other available entrées

Catering Sides

  • Chow Mein
  • Fried Rice
  • White Steamed Rice
  • Brown Steamed Rice
  • Super Greens

Catering Price

Starting at approximately $17.00+

The final catering price depends on the number of guests, tray sizes, selected menu items, and location.

Panda Express Wok Smart Choices

Panda Express features Wok Smart selections for customers looking for menu options with a lighter nutritional profile.

Examples include:

  • Grilled Teriyaki Chicken
  • Broccoli Beef
  • Mushroom Chicken
  • String Bean Chicken Breast
  • Super Greens
  • Black Pepper Sirloin Steak

Nutritional information can vary according to serving size and preparation.

Panda Express Deals and Rewards

Panda Express offers Panda Points®, allowing participating customers to earn points through qualifying purchases and redeem available rewards.

The rewards program can provide:

  • Rewards
  • Exclusive offers
  • Points on qualifying purchases
  • Saved favorites
  • Easier reordering

Limited-time promotions may also appear throughout the year. Availability and eligibility can vary.

Panda Express Menu Price and Value

Panda Express provides several meal sizes, making it possible to choose an option based on appetite and group size.

Read More:  Urban Plates Menu USA Prices 2026

For a smaller combination, a Bowl provides one side and one entrée. A Plate provides two entrées, while a Bigger Plate includes three entrées.

For groups, the Family Meal offers multiple large entrées and sides in one order.

Premium proteins can increase the final price, so customers should review the total before completing an order.

Why People Love Panda Express

Panda Express combines familiar Chinese-inspired flavors with a convenient American fast-casual format.

Popular reasons customers choose Panda Express include:

  • Large selection of entrées
  • Customizable meal combinations
  • Signature Orange Chicken
  • Multiple side choices
  • Family meal options
  • Kids’ meals
  • Catering
  • Online ordering
  • Rewards program
  • Multiple restaurant locations

The ability to combine different entrées and sides makes the menu suitable for both individual meals and larger group orders.

Panda Express Ordering Options

Depending on the restaurant, customers may be able to order through:

  • Dine-in
  • Takeout
  • Pickup
  • Online ordering
  • Delivery
  • Drive-thru at participating locations
  • Catering

Services can differ by restaurant.

Read more : Starbucks Frappuccino® Blended Beverage Menu Prices 2026

Panda Express Locations and Hours

Panda Express has restaurants throughout the United States.

Because restaurant hours and available services can vary, there is no single operating schedule that applies to every location.

Before visiting, customers should check their local restaurant for:

  • Address
  • Phone number
  • Opening hours
  • Holiday hours
  • Available services
  • Delivery availability
  • Pickup options
  • Current menu
  • Location-specific prices

Panda Express Menu FAQs

What is the cheapest meal?

The Panda Cub Meal currently starts at approximately $7.80+, although prices can vary by location.

How much is a Panda Express Bowl?

A Bowl starts at approximately $9.30+ and includes one side and one entrée.

How much is a Panda Express Plate?

A Panda Express Plate starts at approximately $11.10+ and includes one side and two entrées.

How much is a Panda Express Bigger Plate?

A Bigger Plate starts at approximately $12.90+ and includes one side and three entrées.

How much is Panda Express Orange Chicken?

The Original Orange Chicken is listed from approximately $5.40+ as an individual entrée. Its final price can differ when ordered as part of a Bowl, Plate, Bigger Plate, or other combination.

How much is a Panda Express Family Meal?

The 5 Person Family Meal starts at approximately $43.00+, but the exact price can vary by restaurant.

Does Panda Express have vegetarian options?

Yes. Panda Express offers vegetable-focused choices such as Super Greens. Customers with specific dietary requirements should review current ingredient and allergen information before ordering.

Does Panda Express offer catering?

Yes. Panda Express offers catering options for larger groups, including appetizers, entrées, and sides.

Does Panda Express have a kids’ menu?

Yes. The Panda Cub Meal is the restaurant’s children’s meal option and includes a junior side, junior entrée, fruit side, and a beverage.

Does Panda Express deliver?

Delivery availability depends on the restaurant and delivery area. Customers can check their local restaurant when placing an order.

Do Panda Express prices vary by location?

Yes. Prices can vary between restaurants, so the final price shown for your selected location is the most accurate price to use.

Final Thoughts

The Panda Express menu offers a wide selection of American Chinese favorites, customizable meal combinations, sides, appetizers, drinks, kids’ meals, Family Meals, and catering.

For 2026, some useful starting-price benchmarks include $9.30+ for a Bowl, $11.10+ for a Plate, $12.90+ for a Bigger Plate, and $43.00+ for a 5 Person Family Meal.

Whether you’re ordering a quick individual meal, choosing several entrées for a group, or arranging catering, Panda Express provides multiple menu formats to fit different occasions.

Remember that prices and menu availability can change by location, so always check your selected restaurant for the latest price before ordering.

Official sources

Website

Facebook

Instagram

Comments

No comments yet. Why don’t you start the discussion?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *