OK Cafe menu and prices

OK Cafe Menu USA Prices 2026

Looking for the OK Cafe menu and prices in the USA? OK Cafe offers a broad selection of classic American comfort food, including appetizers, salads, burgers, hot sandwiches, Blue Plate Specials, vegetables, homemade desserts, and fountain drinks. The menu combines familiar Southern-style dishes with casual cafe favorites, making it easy to find something for breakfast, lunch, dinner, or dessert.

This guide covers the available OK Cafe menu prices, including individual dishes, sides, desserts, and non-alcoholic drinks. Prices below are based on the restaurant’s published menu and can change over time.

OK Cafe Menu Highlights

Some of the standout choices on the published menu include:

  • Crispy Fried Chicken — $20.99
  • Dry Rub Bone-In Pork Chop — $24.99
  • Broiled Salmon — $24.99
  • Pot Roast — $23.99
  • Pimento Cheeseburger — $18.99
  • Bacon Cheeseburger — $18.99
  • Fresh Fish Sandwich — $20.99
  • Chicken Salad Platter — $16.99
  • Chocolate Fudge Cake — $8.99
  • Strawberry Shortcake — $9.99
  • Thick Milk Shake — $7.99

OK Cafe Appetizers Menu

The appetizer selection includes fried favorites, soups, chili, wings, and classic cafe starters.

AppetizerPrice
Fried Cheese Grits with Jalapeno & Cheese Dip$11.99
Chicken Nuggets with French Fries & Dipping Sauce$11.99
Basket of Shaved Fried Onions$6.99
Sweet Potato Fries with Maytag Bleu Cheese$11.99
Soup of the Day$6.99
Vegetable Soup – Loaded with Fresh Vegetables$6.99
Brunswick Stew$9.00
Chili with Onions, Sour Cream & Cheddar Cheese$8.99
Basket of Onion Rings & French Fries$6.99
Pickle Chips$8.99
Crispy Baked Wings$11.99

OK Cafe Salads Menu

OK Cafe’s salad section features romaine, iceberg lettuce, and radicchio along with several hearty salad plates.

SaladPrice
Chicken Salad Platter with Potato & Cucumber Salads$16.99
Tuna Salad Platter with Waldorf Salad & Southern Cole Slaw$15.99
Chicken Caesar Salad with Almonds & Grilled Chicken$15.99
Chicken Caesar Salad with Salmon$18.99
House Salad with Mixed Field Greens, Watermelon Radishes, Celery & Tomatoes$8.99

OK Cafe Burgers & Hot Sandwiches

For a classic cafe meal, the burger and hot sandwich section offers everything from a traditional hamburger to specialty cheeseburgers and grilled sandwiches. These selections are served with French fries.

Read More:  Southern Fire Kitchen Menu USA Prices 2026
Burger or SandwichPrice
“BBQ” Sandwich with Fries & Cole Slaw$14.99
Hamburger with Lettuce, Tomato, Pickle & Onion$17.99
Cheeseburger with Monterey Jack, Cheddar or Bleu Cheese$18.50
Bacon Cheeseburger$18.99
Rocket Burger with Jalapeno Peppers & Monterey Jack Cheese$18.99
Grilled Cheese with American & Monterey Jack Cheese$10.99
Grilled Ham & American Cheese$12.99
Veggie Burger with Lettuce, Tomato, Pickle & Onion$16.99
Grilled Chicken Breast with Monterey Jack Cheese$17.99
Fresh Fish Sandwich with Dill Tartar Sauce$20.99
Pimento Cheeseburger$18.99

OK Cafe Hot Sandwiches

The hot sandwich selection provides several straightforward comfort-food choices, served with fries.

Hot SandwichPrice
Meatloaf Sandwich$13.99
Turkey, Avocado, Sprouts, Bacon, Lettuce & Tomato$10.99
Bacon, Lettuce & Tomato Sandwich$10.99
Roasted Chicken Salad Sandwich$10.99
Tuna Salad Sandwich$10.99
Peanut Butter & Jelly Sandwich$5.99
Egg Salad Sandwich$7.99

OK Cafe Side Dishes

If you’re looking to add an extra side to your meal, the menu includes traditional options.

Side DishPrice
Basket of French Fried Potatoes$6.99
Home Fries$6.99
Cheese with Home Fries$0.50 extra
Basket of Shaved Fried Onions$6.99

OK Cafe Blue Plate Specials

The Blue Plate Specials are among the heartier choices on the menu. They include Southern-inspired comfort food and classic American entrees.

Blue Plate SpecialPrice
Crispy Fried Chicken$20.99
Dry Rub Bone-In Pork Chop$24.99
Salmon Croquettes$19.99
Roasted Turkey & Cornbread Dressing$22.99
Rotisserie Chicken with Lemon Pepper-Tamari$22.99
Meatloaf with Creole Sauce$20.99
Chicken Pot Pie$19.99
Country Fried Steak$22.99
Pot Roast$23.99
Broiled Salmon$24.99

OK Cafe Vegetables Menu

OK Cafe offers a large selection of vegetable and traditional Southern-style sides. Most of the listed vegetable selections are $4.99.

Read More:  Kobe Japanese Grill Menu with Prices (2026)
Vegetable / SidePrice
Steamed Cabbage$4.99
Green Beans$4.99
Broccoli$4.99
Fresh Kernel Corn$4.99
Collard Greens$4.99
Baked Sweet Potato$4.99
Mashed Potatoes$4.99
Squash Souffle$4.99
Triple Cheese Macaroni$4.99
Carrots$4.99
Pot Likker$0.50
Potato Salad$4.99
Waldorf Salad$4.99
Marinated Cucumber Salad$4.99
Black-Eyed Peas$4.99
Southern Cole Slaw$4.99
Tabouleh$4.99
Vegetable Plate (4)$19.99

OK Cafe Homemade Desserts

Dessert is a major part of the OK Cafe menu, with homemade-style cakes, pies, puddings, sundaes, and ice cream.

DessertPrice
Chocolate Fudge Cake$8.99
Strawberry Shortcake$9.99
Key Lime Pie$7.99
Hot Apple Pie$7.99
Banana Bread Pudding$7.99
Hot Fudge Sundae$9.99
Lemon Coconut Cake$7.99
Hot Pecan Pie$7.99
Carrot Cake$7.99
Banana Split$10.99
Ice Cream$6.99
Brownie Sundae$10.99
Peach Pound Cake$9.50
Chocolate IceBox Pie$7.99

Best Dessert Choices at OK Cafe

For readers who enjoy traditional desserts, the Chocolate Fudge Cake, Strawberry Shortcake, Banana Bread Pudding, and Brownie Sundae are notable choices from the published dessert list.

OK Cafe Fountain Drinks

The fountain drink section includes milkshakes, floats, lemonade, and other classic beverages.

Fountain DrinkPrice
Thick Milk Shake$7.99
Malted Milk Shake$7.99
Black Cow$6.99
Cherry Cola$3.99
Homemade Lemonade$3.99
Pink Lady$3.99
Cola Float$6.99
Root Beer$2.99

OK Cafe Soft Drinks

The published menu also lists several standard soft drinks and hot and cold beverages.

Soft DrinkPrice
Coke$3.99
Diet Coke$3.99
Coke Zero$3.99
Sprite$3.99
Root Beer$3.99
Iced Tea – Sweet & Unsweet$3.99
Iced Herb Tea$3.99
Iced Coffee$3.99
Milk$2.50 / $3.99
Hot Coffee$3.99

What Can You Expect From the OK Cafe Menu?

The OK Cafe menu is centered around familiar American and Southern-inspired comfort food. Diners can choose from lighter salad options, burgers and sandwiches, substantial Blue Plate Specials, vegetable sides, and homemade desserts.

Read More:  Steak 48 Menu USA Prices 2026

The menu also provides plenty of flexibility. A guest looking for a simple sandwich can choose a grilled cheese or egg salad sandwich, while someone wanting a more substantial meal can choose dishes such as country fried steak, pot roast, crispy fried chicken, or broiled salmon.

OK Cafe Price and Value

Based on the published prices, OK Cafe has options across several price points. Smaller sides and beverages start at relatively low prices, while sandwiches and burgers generally occupy the middle range. Full Blue Plate Special entrees and seafood selections are priced higher.

Desserts also cover a useful range, from $6.99 for ice cream to $10.99 for a banana split or brownie sundae.

Because restaurant prices can change, customers should check the current menu before ordering.

Popular Choices to Consider

If you’re deciding what to order, these menu categories provide a useful starting point:

For a hearty meal: Crispy Fried Chicken, Country Fried Steak, Pot Roast, or Dry Rub Bone-In Pork Chop.

For a burger: Bacon Cheeseburger, Rocket Burger, or Pimento Cheeseburger.

For a lighter option: House Salad or Chicken Caesar Salad.

For a classic sandwich: Grilled Cheese, Meatloaf Sandwich, or Roasted Chicken Salad Sandwich.

For dessert: Chocolate Fudge Cake, Strawberry Shortcake, Banana Bread Pudding, or Brownie Sundae.

Why People May Like the OK Cafe Menu

The biggest strength of the menu is its variety. It brings together burgers, sandwiches, salads, Southern-style entrees, vegetables, desserts, and classic drinks in one menu.

There are also plenty of familiar dishes for diners who prefer traditional comfort food rather than complicated or unfamiliar preparations. The extensive vegetable and dessert selections make it possible to build a meal around personal preferences.

Read more : La Hacienda Menu USA Prices 2026

OK Cafe Menu for Families and Groups

A broad menu can be particularly useful when dining with family or a group because different people can choose different styles of food. One guest might prefer a burger, another may choose a salad, while someone else can select a Blue Plate Special or vegetable plate.

The dessert selection adds another option for finishing a meal, with cakes, pies, puddings, sundaes, and ice cream available on the published menu.

Final Thoughts

The OK Cafe menu offers a wide selection of classic American comfort food with a strong Southern-inspired presence. From burgers, sandwiches, salads, and appetizers to Blue Plate Specials, vegetables, homemade desserts, and classic non-alcoholic beverages, there are choices for different tastes and meal preferences.

For a substantial entree, the Blue Plate Specials provide several traditional options. Burger and sandwich fans have plenty to choose from, while the dessert menu gives diners an extensive selection of sweet finishes.

Prices shown in this guide are based on the published menu and may change, so it is always a good idea to verify current prices before ordering.

Official Sources

FAQs About OK Cafe Menu

What type of food does OK Cafe serve?

OK Cafe’s published menu features American comfort food, Southern-inspired dishes, burgers, sandwiches, salads, Blue Plate Specials, vegetables, desserts, and classic beverages.

How much does a burger cost at OK Cafe?

Published burger prices range from $16.99 for the Veggie Burger to $18.99 for options such as the Bacon Cheeseburger, Rocket Burger, and Pimento Cheeseburger.

What are some Blue Plate Specials at OK Cafe?

The Blue Plate section includes Crispy Fried Chicken, Dry Rub Bone-In Pork Chop, Salmon Croquettes, Roasted Turkey and Cornbread Dressing, Meatloaf with Creole Sauce, Chicken Pot Pie, Country Fried Steak, Pot Roast, and Broiled Salmon.

How much are desserts at OK Cafe?

Published dessert prices range from $6.99 for Ice Cream to $10.99 for Banana Split and Brownie Sundae.

Does OK Cafe have vegetarian options?

The menu includes options such as a Veggie Burger, House Salad, Vegetable Plate, and a variety of vegetable side dishes. Customers should confirm ingredients and preparation when ordering.

Location

Service options: Vegetarian options · Kids’ menu

Located in: West Paces Ferry Shopping Center

Address: 1284 W Paces Ferry Rd NW, Atlanta, GA 30327, United States

Phone: +1 404-233-2888

Comments

No comments yet. Why don’t you start the discussion?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *