Potbelly menu with sandwiches, salads, soups, cookies and drinks

Potbelly Menu USA Prices 2026

Looking for the Potbelly menu with prices in the USA? Potbelly Sandwich Shop is known for warm toasted sandwiches, wraps, salads, soups, sides, cookies, shakes, and bottled drinks. Its menu combines classic sandwiches with customizable ingredients, making it possible to build a meal around different appetites and preferences.

This guide covers the Potbelly menu and prices, including sandwiches, wraps, salads, Pick-your-Pair combinations, mac and soups, chips and sides, cookies and shakes, and drinks. Prices are based on the supplied Potbelly/DoorDash menu and can vary by restaurant location.

Potbelly Menu Highlights

Potbelly’s menu is centered around made-to-order toasted sandwiches, but customers can also choose salads, wraps, soups, mac and cheese, chips, cookies, shakes, and beverages.

Potbelly’s own investor materials describe its menu as including toasted warm sandwiches, signature salads, soups, chili, sides and desserts, with breakfast items available at locations that serve breakfast. The company also says its sandwiches can be customized and are offered in Original, Bigs and Skinnys formats.

Potbelly Sandwiches Menu With Prices

The sandwich section includes meat-forward classics, chicken sandwiches, turkey options and vegetarian choices.

SandwichPrice
Fiery Island Chicken$9.89+
Prime Rib Steak$11.49+
Cubano$10.19+
Sweet Heat Pork BBQ$10.59+
A Wreck®$10.19+
Italian$10.19+
Avo Turkey$10.19+
Chicken Club$10.19+
BLTA$10.19+

Fiery Island Chicken

The Fiery Island Chicken combines grilled chicken and provolone on Potbelly’s signature bread with fiery jerk sauce and fresh-sliced avocado. The listed price is $9.89+.

Prime Rib Steak

The Prime Rib Steak features sliced prime rib steak, Swiss cheese, caramelized onions and garlic aioli. Potbelly also lists its signature hot peppers as an option. Price: $11.49+.

Cubano

The Cubano brings together slow-cooked pulled pork, smoked ham, Swiss cheese, deli mustard and pickles. Price: $10.19+.

Sweet Heat Pork BBQ

This sandwich combines pulled pork, cheddar, pickles and sweet-heat BBQ sauce with signature hot peppers. Price: $10.59+.

A Wreck®

A Wreck® is one of meat-packed sandwiches, combining turkey breast, smoked ham, Angus roast beef, salami and Swiss cheese. Price: $10.19+.

Italian

The Italian includes salami, old-world capicola, pepperoni, mortadella and provolone. Price: $10.19+.

Avo Turkey

Avo Turkey pairs hand-sliced turkey breast and Swiss cheese with fresh avocado and cucumbers. Price: $10.19+.

Chicken Club

The Chicken Club features grilled chicken, applewood-smoked bacon and cheddar. Price: $10.19+.

BLTA

The BLTA combines applewood-smoked bacon, lettuce, tomato and fresh-sliced avocado. Price: $10.19+.

Potbelly Wraps Menu

For customers who prefer a wrap, currently lists two options on the supplied menu:

Read More:  Dave’s Hot Chicken Menu USA Prices 2026
WrapPrice
Chicken Bacon Ranch Wrap$13.99+
Southwest Avo Chicken Wrap$13.99+

The Chicken Bacon Ranch Wrap contains grilled chicken, applewood-smoked bacon, cheddar, lettuce, tomato and buttermilk ranch.

The Southwest Avo Chicken Wrap features grilled chicken, provolone, avocado, lettuce, tomato, onion, tortilla crisps and chipotle-lime sauce.recommends limiting additional toppings to three or fewer for easier eating.

Potbelly Salads Menu With Prices

Potbelly’s salad selection provides alternatives to its toasted sandwiches.

SaladPrice
Farmhouse Salad$11.79+
Apple Walnut Salad$11.79+
Powerhouse Salad$11.79+
Chicken Salad Salad$11.79+

Farmhouse Salad

The Farmhouse Salad includes grilled chicken, bacon where available, blue cheese, hard-boiled egg, cucumber and tomatoes over field greens with creamy buttermilk ranch. $11.79+.

Apple Walnut Salad

This salad combines grilled chicken, blue cheese, grapes, apples, dried cranberries and candied walnuts over field greens with balsamic vinaigrette. $11.79+.

Powerhouse Salad

The Powerhouse Salad features grilled chicken, avocado, hummus, hard-boiled egg, cucumber and tomatoes over field greens with fat-free vinaigrette. $11.79+.

Chicken Salad Salad

This option combines chicken salad and provolone with dried cranberries, cucumbers, tomatoes and field greens, served with balsamic vinaigrette. $11.79+.

Potbelly Pick-your-Pair Menu

Pick-your-Pair allows customers to combine smaller portions into one meal.

Pick-your-PairPrice
Skinny Sandwich + Cup of Soup$13.89+
Half Salad + Cup of Soup$14.49+
Skinny Sandwich + Half Salad$17.19+

The Skinny Sandwich + Cup of Soup pairs a skinny sandwich with a cup of mac and cheese, chili or soup. The Half Salad + Cup of Soup combines a half salad with one of those soup choices, while the Skinny Sandwich + Half Salad combines a smaller sandwich with a half salad.

Potbelly Mac & Soups Menu

Potbelly offers several comforting soup and mac options.

ItemPrice
Chili Mac$8.39+
Mac & Cheese$8.39+
Broccoli Cheddar$8.39+
Chicken Pot Pie Soup$8.39+
Chili$8.39+
Loaded Baked Potato$8.39+

Chili Mac combines hearty beef chili with kidney beans, bell peppers and onions, topped with three-cheese mac.

Mac & Cheese is creamy three-cheese macaroni.

Broccoli Cheddar is a creamy cheese soup with broccoli and carrots.

Chicken Pot Pie Soup includes slow-roasted chicken breast and vegetables with a flaky crumb topping.

Chili contains beef, kidney beans, bell peppers and onions.

Loaded Baked Potato is a hearty potato soup with bacon, cheddar cheese and green onion.

Potbelly Chips & Sides Menu

Potbelly offers chips individually as well as meal-style combinations.

Read More:  Bag of Cakes Menu USA Prices 2026
ItemPrice
Chips + Drink$5.09+
Chips + Shake$5.09+
Zapp’s Regular Chips$3.69+
Zapp’s Salt & Vinegar Chips$3.69+
Baked Lay’s$3.69+
Utz Cheese Curls$3.69+
Zapp’s Hotter ‘N Hot Jalapeño Chips$3.69+
Zapp’s Mesquite Bar-B-Que Chips$3.69+
Zapp’s Hot Pepper Chips$3.69+
Zapp’s VooDoo Regular Chips$3.69+

The Chips + Drink and Chips + Shake choices are listed as meal-deal options.

Potbelly Cookies & Shakes Menu

Potbelly also has freshly baked cookies, dessert bars and shakes.

ItemPrice
Confetti Cookie Shake$8.19+
S’mores Cookie$3.59+
6-Pack Cookie Box$15.69+
Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Cookie$3.59+
Sugar Cookie$3.59+
Chocolate Brownie Cookie$3.59+
Dream Bar$4.19+
Bag of Mini Cookies$9.19+

The Confetti Cookie Shake blends signature sugar-cookie pieces and festive sprinkles with hand-dipped vanilla ice cream.

The S’mores Cookie contains chocolate chunks, graham crackers and marshmallows.

The 6-Pack Cookie Box allows customers to choose six cookies or an assortment. Potbelly also lists oatmeal chocolate chip, sugar and chocolate brownie cookies, along with its Dream Bar and a dozen mini oatmeal chocolate chip cookies.

Potbelly Drinks Menu

The current supplied menu includes bottled soft drinks, water and specialty bottled beverages.

DrinkPrice
Coke — 20 oz.$4.39+
Diet Coke — 20 oz.$4.39+
Sprite — 20 oz.$4.39+
Cherry Coke — 20 oz.$4.39+
Coke Zero Sugar — 20 oz.$4.39+
Bottled Water — 16/25 oz.$3.19+
IBC Cream Soda — 12 oz.$4.59+
IBC Root Beer — 12 oz.$4.59+
Smartwater — 20 oz.$4.79+
Gold Peak Sweet Tea — 18.5 oz.$4.39+

These prices and bottle sizes are listed on the supplied DoorDash menu.

What Makes the Potbelly Menu Different?

Potbelly’s menu is built around toasted sandwiches and customizable meals. According to investor information, the company’s sandwiches can be customized with toppings, and its signature hot peppers are a distinctive ingredient option. Potbelly also describes its sandwich sizes as Originals, Bigs and Skinnys, giving customers different portion choices.

The menu also extends beyond sandwiches. Customers can choose salads, wraps, soups, chili, mac and cheese, chips, cookies and shakes, making it possible to create lighter, hearty or dessert-focused combinations.

Potbelly Menu Prices and Value

Potbelly’s current online menu shows individual sandwich prices generally around the $9–$11+ range, while wraps and Pick-your-Pair combinations are priced higher. Soups and mac options on the supplied menu are $8.39+, and individual chips begin at $3.69+.

Read More:  OK Cafe Menu USA Prices 2026

For customers who want a combination rather than one main item, the Pick-your-Pair section offers several sandwich, salad and soup combinations. Meal-deal options are also available with chips and drinks or shakes.

Because DoorDash explicitly states that its prices are estimated according to location and can vary between stores, customers should check their local menu before ordering.

Read more : Black Rock Menu USA Prices 2026 – Complete Guide

Potbelly Menu for Different Preferences

For sandwich fans: A Wreck®, Italian, Prime Rib Steak, Cubano and Chicken Club provide several meat and cheese combinations.

For chicken lovers: Fiery Island Chicken, Chicken Club, Chicken Bacon Ranch Wrap and Southwest Avo Chicken Wrap offer chicken-based choices.

For avocado fans: Avo Turkey, BLTA, Powerhouse Salad and Southwest Avo Chicken Wrap feature avocado.

For vegetarian choices: Veggie-focused selections are available within broader menu, while the company’s menu materials also identify vegetarian options. Availability can differ by restaurant.

For soup lovers: Chili Mac, Mac & Cheese, Broccoli Cheddar, Chicken Pot Pie Soup, Chili and Loaded Baked Potato are listed on the supplied menu.

For dessert: Cookies, Dream Bar and the Confetti Cookie Shake provide several sweet options.

Potbelly Ordering Options

Potbelly meals can be ordered for pickup or delivery through online ordering channels. The supplied DoorDash listing provides delivery and pickup ordering, while the displayed menu and prices are tied to the selected location.

For the most accurate price, customers should select their specific restaurant before placing an order because menu availability and prices may vary by location.

Potbelly USA Locations

Potbelly operates locations across multiple U.S. markets. The supplied DoorDash menu identifies cities including Chicago, Seattle, Minneapolis, Detroit, Indianapolis, Houston, Austin, San Antonio, Washington, DC, Portland, Cleveland and other U.S. markets.

Since individual restaurant menus can differ, a local store should be checked for the most accurate selection, pricing and availability.

Important Note About Potbelly Menu Prices

Menu prices shown in this guide are reference prices from the supplied online menu and are not guaranteed to be identical at every Potbelly location. DoorDash specifically states that prices are estimated based on location and may vary from store to store.

Menu items, seasonal offerings, toppings, sizes and availability can also change. Always verify the menu for your selected restaurant before ordering.

Frequently Asked Questions About Potbelly Menu

What is on the Potbelly menu?

Potbelly’s menu includes toasted sandwiches, wraps, salads, Pick-your-Pair combinations, mac and soups, chips, sides, cookies, shakes and drinks.

How much does a Potbelly sandwich cost?

On the supplied menu, listed sandwiches range from about $9.89+ to $11.49+, depending on the sandwich. Prices vary by location.

What is the most expensive sandwich listed?

Among the sandwich prices shown on the supplied menu, the Prime Rib Steak is listed at $11.49+.

Does Potbelly have salads?

Yes. The supplied menu lists Farmhouse, Apple Walnut, Powerhouse and Chicken Salad Salad options.

Does Potbelly have soups?

Yes. The current supplied menu lists Chili Mac, Mac & Cheese, Broccoli Cheddar, Chicken Pot Pie Soup, Chili and Loaded Baked Potato.

Does Potbelly offer cookies and shakes?

Yes. The menu includes several cookies, a 6-Pack Cookie Box, Dream Bar, Bag of Mini Cookies and the Confetti Cookie Shake.

Are Potbelly menu prices the same everywhere in the USA?

No. Online ordering prices can vary by restaurant location. DoorDash specifically warns that its displayed prices may vary across stores.

Official Sources

Website

Facebook

Instagram

Final Thoughts

The Potbelly menu offers much more than toasted sandwiches. Customers can choose from signature sandwiches, wraps, salads, soups, mac and cheese, chips, cookies, shakes and bottled drinks. The menu also provides different combinations through Pick-your-Pair and meal-deal options.

For the most accurate Potbelly menu prices, check the specific U.S. location before ordering because prices and availability can vary by restaurant.

Comments

No comments yet. Why don’t you start the discussion?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *