El Mariachi Restaurant menu featuring Mexican fajitas, burritos, enchiladas, quesadillas, and salads

El Mariachi Restaurant Menu With Prices USA (2026)

El Mariachi Restaurant offers a variety of Mexican dishes, including burritos, enchiladas, fajitas, quesadillas, nachos, salads, and family-friendly meals. The menu features traditional Mexican flavors, grilled specialties, seafood dishes, lunch combinations, and appetizers for sharing.

Whether you are planning a quick lunch, a family dinner, or a meal with friends, the El Mariachi menu offers a range of choices at different price points. Prices are listed in US dollars and may vary depending on availability and ordering location.

El Mariachi Lunch Menu With Prices

The lunch menu features Mexican favorites, including burritos, enchiladas, fajitas, quesadillas, and combination plates. Many meals include rice, beans, vegetables, or traditional toppings.

Menu ItemPrice
Burrito MexicanoFrom $8.75
Burrito CampesinoFrom $10.40
Brunch Burrito$10.00
Burrito Al Pastor$11.00
Fiesta Burrito$11.00
Hawaiian Burrito$10.75
Taquitos Mexicanos$8.95
Enchiladas Verdes$8.90
Enchiladas Poblanas$10.25
Enchiladas Chipotle$10.99
Chicken & Spinach Enchiladas$10.50
Mexican Style Chilaquiles$9.25
Lunch Special Pick One$11.25
AlmuerzosFrom $8.25
Lunch Pollo Asado$10.95
FajitasFrom $11.25
Fajita QuesadillaFrom $11.25
Fajita BurritoFrom $10.00
Fajita SaladFrom $9.80
Carnitas$10.15
Carnitas a la Parrillada$11.50
ChimichangaFrom $10.00
Quesadilla Rellena$8.95
Taco Salad$8.95
Burritos de CarnitasFrom $9.75

The Burrito Mexicano combines chicken or beef with cheese sauce and traditional toppings. The Fajita Burrito features grilled meat, peppers, and onions, served with rice. Carnitas is another popular choice for customers who enjoy seasoned pork with traditional Mexican sides.

El Mariachi Appetizers Menu With Prices

Start your meal with cheese dip, guacamole, nachos, flautas, or other Mexican-inspired appetizers. These options are suitable for sharing or enjoying before a main course.

AppetizerPrice
Cheese DipFrom $4.25
Bean Dip$5.00
Guacamole DipFrom $4.15
Queso Fundido$7.30
Guacamole$9.50
Ceviche de Camarón$13.75
Fiesta Mariachi$13.50
Mexican Flautas$8.75
Sopa Azteca Appetizer$7.50
Nachos$6.80
Bean Nachos$7.10
Beef Nachos$8.00
Beef, Chicken & Bean Nachos$9.00
Nachos Supremos$11.00
Nachos Trio$14.00
Fajita Nachos$13.95
Al Pastor Nachos$14.75

Fiesta Mariachi combines several appetizers, including taquitos, cheese sticks, chicken tenders, and a spinach-and-cheese quesadilla. Nachos Trio offers a combination of steak, chicken, shrimp, and beans.

Read More:  Noodles & Company Menu USA Prices 2026

For a lighter starter, Sopa Azteca features chicken broth with avocado, queso fresco, lime, and corn chips.

El Mariachi Kids Menu With Prices

The kids’ menu includes familiar Mexican and American-style meals. These options make it easier for families to choose a suitable meal for younger diners.

Kids’ MealPrice
Burrito & Taco$6.40
Taco, Rice & Fried Beans$6.40
Enchilada, Rice & Fried Beans$6.40
Cheeseburger & Fries$6.40
Quesadilla & Rice$6.40
Chicken Tenders & Fries$6.40
Grilled Chicken & Rice$6.40
Mini Taco Salad$6.40
Mac & Cheese With Fries$6.40
Mozzarella Sticks With Fries$6.40

Each listed kids’ meal includes a soft drink. Choices range from quesadillas and tacos to chicken tenders and cheeseburgers.

El Mariachi Salads Menu With Prices

The salad selection includes grilled chicken, shrimp, fresh vegetables, guacamole, and Mexican-inspired toppings. Some salads are served in a crispy flour tortilla shell.

SaladPrice
Fajita Salad$12.99
Tropical Salad$12.65
Mariachi Salad$14.00
Taco Salad$10.45
Grilled Shrimp Salad$11.75
Grilled Chicken Salad$11.75
Guacamole Salad$4.99

The Tropical Salad combines grilled shrimp, tropical pico de gallo, avocado, and croutons. The Mariachi Salad is a heartier option featuring chicken, steak, shrimp, beans, cheese, and traditional toppings. Guacamole Salad is a simple side dish with lettuce and tomato.

El Mariachi Enchiladas Menu With Prices

Enchiladas are available with chicken, shredded beef, cheese, and different sauces. Depending on the dish, meals may include rice, salad, guacamole, or other toppings.

Enchilada DishPrice
Enchiladas Suizas$15.00
Chicken & Spinach Enchiladas$15.00
Enchiladas Poblanas$13.50
Enchiladas Chipotle$15.25
Enchiladas Tricolor$13.50
Enchiladas Rancheras$12.10
Enchiladas Verdes$12.45
Enchiladas Supreme$12.10

Enchiladas Suizas features shredded chicken enchiladas topped with special sauce, sour cream, queso fresco, avocado, and marinated onions. Enchiladas Poblanas comes with mole sauce, sour cream, and fresh cheese.

Read More:  Starbucks Matcha Menu Prices 2026

Enchiladas Chipotle offers a smoky, spicy sauce, while Enchiladas Supreme combines different fillings and toppings for a varied meal.

El Mariachi Fajitas Menu With Prices

Fajitas feature grilled meat or seafood with peppers and onions, accompanied by traditional Mexican sides. They are a good option for customers who prefer freshly grilled flavors.

Fajita DishPrice
Steak Fajitas$17.50
Chicken Fajitas$17.00
Mix Fajitas$17.25
Shrimp Fajitas$21.00
Fajitas El Jefe$32.50
Fajitas for Two$31.40
Fajitas Texanas$19.50
Ocean Fajitas$22.00
Vegetarian Fajitas$12.99
Fajitas Patron$22.00
Fajitas Los Cabos$20.25
Fajitas de Alambre$19.00
Hawaiian FajitasFrom $20.25
Premium Fajitas$19.50

Fajitas El Jefe combines shrimp, steak, chicken, and chorizo. Ocean Fajitas features seafood, including shrimp, scallops, and crab meat. Vegetarian Fajitas provides a meat-free alternative featuring vegetables and mushrooms.

Fajitas for Two combines steak and chicken, making it a suitable choice for sharing.

El Mariachi Grilled Specialties and Entrées

The grilled specialties section features steak, chicken, seafood, and traditional Mexican plates. These meals are suitable for customers looking for a more substantial lunch or dinner.

DishPrice
Carne AsadaFrom $16.99
Steak MexicanoFrom $17.50
Chile ColoradoFrom $16.99
Salmon TropicalFrom $17.00
Camarón ChipotleFrom $18.50
Chicken PortobelloFrom $14.50
Pollo AsadoFrom $17.95
Pollo RellenoFrom $14.50
Arroz con PolloFrom $14.00
Chori-PolloFrom $15.25
Pollo LocoFrom $18.95

Carne Asada features thinly sliced steak with rice, beans, salad, and tortillas. Steak Mexicano combines steak with peppers, onions, and tomatoes.

Chicken Portobello features chicken breast with a creamy mushroom sauce, white rice, broccoli, and zucchini. Pollo Loco combines chicken breast and vegetables with cheese sauce and traditional sides.

Read More:  El Patron Menu USA Prices 2026

El Mariachi Burritos Menu With Prices

Burritos are available with a variety of fillings, including chicken, beef, steak, pork, shrimp, and seafood. Depending on the selection, they may include rice, beans, vegetables, cheese sauce, and fresh toppings.

BurritoPrice
Fajita BurritoFrom $14.40
Burrito Texano$15.25
Shrimp Burrito$16.50
Burrito del Mar$17.25
Burrito Grande$16.75
Burrito Deluxe$12.50
Burrito Ranchero$13.80
Burrito de Carnitas$12.15
Burrito CampesinoFrom $14.25
Burrito Poblano$13.90
Burrito Supremo$13.95
Hawaiian Burrito$14.50
Avocado Burrito$13.50
Fiesta Burrito$14.00
Burrito ChipotleFrom $13.95
Burrito Al PastorFrom $16.50
Burrito PatrónFrom $15.50

Burrito Grande includes chicken or beef with chorizo, vegetables, rice, black beans, cheese, and guacamole. Burrito del Mar features shrimp, crab meat, and scallops.

The Hawaiian Burrito combines grilled steak or chicken with pineapple, mushrooms, and onions. Burrito Poblano features carnitas, black beans, rice, and mole sauce.

El Mariachi Mexican Specialties Menu

The Mexican specialties section includes combination plates, chimichangas, seafood dishes, and other traditional meals.

SpecialtyPrice
Mexican Style Chilaquiles$14.50
Carnitas$14.90
Carnitas al Mole$15.25
Taquitos Mexicanos$13.95
Fiesta Plato$13.99
ChimichangasFrom $13.50
Shrimp ChimichangaFrom $15.10
Seafood ChimichangaFrom $16.50
Huarache Ranchero$14.75
Acapulco Special$18.25
Fiesta del Mar$18.25
Torta Mexicana$13.50
Tlaxcalli$16.80

Fiesta Plato combines a chimichanga, a cheese quesadilla, and two taquitos with traditional toppings. Fiesta del Mar features grilled tilapia with shrimp and scallops. Acapulco Special combines grilled shrimp with vegetables.

These dishes provide alternatives for diners who want seafood, pork, or mixed Mexican specialties instead of a standard burrito or fajita meal.

El Mariachi Quesadillas Menu With Prices

Quesadillas feature melted cheese and a choice of fillings, including chicken, steak, shrimp, spinach, mushrooms, and mixed seafood. Many are served with rice, lettuce, sour cream, guacamole, and tomatoes.

QuesadillaPrice
Fajita Quesadilla$15.00
Texana Fajita Quesadilla$16.50
Quesadilla del Mar$18.30
Shrimp Quesadilla$17.75
Hawaiian Quesadilla$15.30
Spinach Quesadilla$11.50
Quesadilla Deluxe$12.15
Mushroom Quesadilla$11.50
Quesabirrias$16.50
Steak Quesadilla$9.25
Chicken Quesadilla$8.75

Quesadilla del Mar features shrimp, crab meat, and scallops. Hawaiian Quesadilla combines grilled steak or chicken with pineapple, mushrooms, and onions.

Quesabirrias includes three quesabirrias served with rice, beans, and birria broth.

El Mariachi Restaurant Prices and Value

El Mariachi offers a range of meals for different budgets and appetites.

  • Budget-friendly meals: Selected lunch dishes start below $10, including Almuerzos, Quesadilla Rellena, and Enchiladas Verdes.
  • Mid-range meals: Many burritos, salads, enchiladas, and grilled dishes fall within the $10–$18 range.
  • Premium specialties: Seafood dishes and mixed fajitas cost more, with Fajitas El Jefe listed at $32.50.
  • Family meals: Kids’ plates are listed at $6.40 each.

These prices can help customers compare meal options before ordering. The final cost may include taxes, delivery charges, and optional extras.

El Mariachi Restaurant Dining Experience

El Mariachi’s menu brings together traditional Mexican dishes, grilled specialties, seafood, appetizers, and family-friendly options. Customers can choose a lighter meal, such as a salad or quesadilla, or a more substantial dish, such as fajitas or a specialty entrée.

The variety makes the menu suitable for lunch, dinner, casual family meals, and gatherings with friends. Customers should check current service availability and opening hours before visiting.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the cheapest item on the El Mariachi menu?

Among the listed lunch options, Almuerzos starts at $8.25. Chicken Quesadilla is listed at $8.75, while Enchiladas Verdes costs $8.90.

How much do El Mariachi fajitas cost?

Vegetarian Fajitas are listed at $12.99, Chicken Fajitas at $17.00, and Steak Fajitas at $17.50. Fajitas El Jefe is listed at $32.50.

Does El Mariachi have a kids’ menu?

Yes. The menu lists kids’ meals for $6.40 each, including tacos, burritos, quesadillas, chicken tenders, and cheeseburgers.

Does El Mariachi offer vegetarian options?

Yes. Options include Vegetarian Fajitas, Spinach Quesadilla, Mushroom Quesadilla, and Guacamole Salad. Customers with specific dietary requirements should confirm ingredients and preparation with the restaurant.

Are El Mariachi menu prices subject to change?

Yes. Prices and availability may change. Confirm the current menu prices before placing an order.

Official sources

Comments

No comments yet. Why don’t you start the discussion?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *