El Patron Mexican restaurant menu and food

El Patron Menu USA Prices 2026

Looking for the El Patron menu and prices? El Patron Mexican in Fond du Lac, Wisconsin, offers a broad Mexican menu featuring tacos, burritos, fajitas, enchiladas, seafood, chicken dishes, house specialties, vegetarian choices, salads, and traditional Mexican favorites. The menu also includes combination meals and larger specialties designed for sharing.

Whether you are craving a classic taco dinner, a sizzling fajita skillet, a loaded burrito, enchiladas, or a seafood specialty, the El Patron menu provides plenty of choices across different Mexican-style dishes.

El Patron Menu Highlights

Some of the notable choices on the current menu include:

  • Quesadilla Fajita — $15.99
  • Cheese Steak Quesadilla — $14.99
  • Vegetarian Taco Salad — $10.00
  • Vegetarian Fajitas — $15.00
  • Huevos con Chorizo — $12.50
  • Taco Salad — $10.50
  • Three Taco Dinner — $13.99
  • Quesabirria — $16.99
  • Torta — $11.99
  • Burrito — $11.99
  • Macho Burrito — $13.99
  • Burrito Bandera — $18.25
  • Pollo ala Crema — $15.99
  • Carne Asada — $17.99
  • Molcajete — $26.99
  • Guadalajara al Fuego — $47.99
  • Traditional Fajitas — $17.99
  • Fajitas El Patron — $20.99
  • Fish or Shrimp Tacos — $17.99
  • Camarones al Mojo de Ajo — $18.99

These prices are taken from the restaurant’s published menu.

El Patron Menu With Prices

Nachos & Quesadilla

El Patron starts its menu with a variety of nachos and quesadillas. The menu lists Nachos Supreme, Nachos Machos, Nachos con Camarones, Fajita Nachos, Nachos Chicken, Nachos con Carne, and Nachos Mazatlan. These selections feature combinations of melted cheese, meats, beans, vegetables, guacamole, sour cream, and other toppings.

The restaurant also offers regular Quesadilla, Quesadilla Fajita — $15.99, and Cheese Steak Quesadilla — $14.99. The published menu does not display a price next to several of the regular nacho and quesadilla selections, so those prices are not estimated here.

Vegetarian Menu

Vegetarian diners have several dedicated choices:

Menu ItemPrice
Vegetarian Taco Salad$10.00
Tostada Vegetariano$8.25
Vegetarian Fajitas$15.00
Vegetarian Burrito$12.00
Vegetarian Enchilada$10.50
Vegetarian Chimichanga$13.00

The vegetarian options include combinations of refried beans, grilled vegetables, lettuce, tomatoes, guacamole, sour cream, cheese, rice, and beans.

Egg Dishes

The egg dishes are served with rice and beans.

Menu ItemPrice
Huevos con Chorizo$12.50
Huevos Rancheros$12.00
Huevos a la Mexicana$12.00

Huevos con Chorizo combines homemade chorizo with eggs, tomato, and green onions. Huevos Rancheros features eggs with spicy sauce and melted Jack cheese, while Huevos a la Mexicana combines scrambled eggs with tomato, onion, and bell peppers.

Salads

For a lighter-style meal, El Patron offers several salad choices.

Menu ItemPrice
Taco Salad$10.50
Fajita Taco Salad$14.00
Shrimp Fajita Taco Salad$15.00
Grilled Chicken Salad$11.99

The Taco Salad can be prepared with ground beef, shredded beef, or shredded chicken. The Fajita Taco Salad combines fajita vegetables with steak or grilled chicken, while the Shrimp Fajita Taco Salad includes grilled shrimp, onions, bell peppers, and mushrooms.

Read More:  Zen Dumpling Menu USA Prices 2026

Tacos

El Patron offers tacos with a choice of Mexican-style or American-style toppings. Meat choices include pastor, chorizo, carnitas, pollo, and asada.

Menu ItemPrice
Tacos — Pastor, Chorizo, Carnitas, Pollo, Asada$3.50
Lengua (Beef Tongue)$3.75
Three Taco Dinner$13.99
Tacos Rancheros$15.25
Quesabirria$16.99

The Three Taco Dinner comes with rice and beans. Tacos Rancheros features three charcoal-broiled chopped steak tacos with onions, cilantro, ranchera sauce, rice, beans, and guacamole.

The newer Quesabirria option includes three crunchy tacos filled with beef birria, onions, and cilantro, served with consome for dipping plus rice and beans.

Tortas and Tostadas

The Torta is a Mexican sandwich served on a telera with beans, lettuce, tomatoes, avocado, and white cheese. Customers can choose asada, pastor, milanesa, or grilled chicken. It is served with fries or rice and beans for $11.99.

The Tostada is priced at $7.99, or $8.99 with steak. It comes on a crispy corn tortilla shell with beans and a choice of beef, chicken, shredded beef, or pork, along with lettuce, tomatoes, cheese, guacamole, and sour cream.

Dinner Combinations

El Patron’s dinner combinations are served with rice and beans, with choices that include beef, chicken, cheese, or cheese and onion.

Regular Combination Choices

  1. Three Tacos — hard shell
  2. Taco and Two Enchiladas
  3. Taco, Enchilada, and Tamale
  4. Taco, Enchilada, and Bean Tostada
  5. Three Enchiladas
  6. Two Pork Burritos
  7. Beef Burrito and Chile Relleno
  8. Chalupa and Chile Relleno
  9. Chalupa and Enchilada
  10. Chile Relleno and Enchilada
  11. Chimichanga and Enchilada
  12. Two Chimichangas with Guacamole and Sour Cream
  13. Beef Burrito and Enchilada

The menu lists the regular combination pricing at $13.99, with the Three Tacos option shown at $11.99 and the two-chimichanga option at $14.50.

Small Combinations — $11.99

  • Chalupa
  • Chimichanga with Guacamole and Sour Cream
  • Enchilada and Taco
  • Enchilada and Tamale
  • Two Tamales
  • Tamale and Taco

Burritos

El Patron has a substantial burrito selection ranging from traditional burritos to larger specialty versions.

Menu ItemPrice
Burrito$11.99
Burrito with Steak$12.99
Macho Burrito$13.99
Macho Burrito with Steak$14.99
El Chorizo and Beans Burrito$12.99
Macho Junior$11.99
Macho Junior with Steak or Shredded Beef$12.99
Burrito Mazatlán$16.99
Burrito Croqueta$15.99
Burrito Express$12.25
Burrito Parrillada$14.25
Burrito California$15.25
Burrito Bandera$18.25

The regular Burrito can include beans, bean and beef, beef, chicken, shredded beef, pork, or Colorado-style top sirloin chunks. The Macho Burrito adds rice, beans, sauce, melted cheese, tomatoes, green onions, guacamole, and sour cream.

Read More:  Drake's Menu USA Prices 2026: Complete Food & Sushi Guide

The Burrito Bandera is a large 12-inch burrito with rice and beans and a choice of steak, grilled chicken, or pastor, topped with green, red, and cheese sauces.

Chicken Dishes

Chicken entrées are served with rice, beans, and a choice of tortillas.

Menu ItemPrice
Pollo ala Crema$15.99
Pollo ala Parrilla$15.99
Arroz con Pollo$15.99
Pollo ala Diabla$15.99
Mucho Macho$16.99
Chori-Pollo$16.99
Pollo Perfecto$15.99
Pollo Loco$18.99
Tequila Pollo$17.99

The selection ranges from creamy chicken and grilled chicken to spicy preparations, chicken with chorizo, chicken with shrimp, and other specialty combinations.

House Specialties

The house specialties are served with rice, beans, and a choice of tortillas.

Menu ItemPrice
Steak Mexican Style$15.99
Chile Verde$15.99
Carne Asada$17.99
Steak Mazatlan$17.99
Carne ala Tampiquena$19.99
Carne Asada al Patron$19.99
Carnitas$15.99
Alambre$16.25
Milanesa$16.00

Highlights include Carne Asada, thin steak slices served over vegetables with guacamole, and Carne Asada al Patron, a steak and shrimp platter with a choice of diabla shrimp or garlic shrimp.

The Carne ala Tampiquena comes with steak, an enchilada, grilled jalapeño, rice, beans, and guacamole.

Mexican Favorites

This section focuses on traditional and specialty Mexican dishes.

Menu ItemPrice
Sopitos$13.99
Menudo$12.99
Huarache$13.99
Taquitos$14.99
Mar y Tierra$21.99
Molcajete$26.99
Flautas$13.99
Chimichanga Fajita$14.99
Guadalajara al Fuego$47.99

The Molcajete combines steak, chicken breast, shrimp, chorizo, cactus, banana pepper, hot sauce, white cheese, cilantro, guacamole, rice, beans, and tortillas. The menu notes that this dish may require additional preparation time.

The Guadalajara al Fuego is designed to feed two people and includes steak, chicken, shrimp, chorizo, and carnitas with rice, beans, lettuce, tomato, guacamole, sour cream, and a choice of flour or corn tortillas. It is listed at $47.99.

Enchiladas

Enchiladas are served with rice and beans.

Menu ItemPrice
Small Enchilada$8.25
Deluxe Enchilada$11.99
Enchiladas Suizas$14.99
Enchiladas Rancheras$14.99
Enchiladas Rancheras with Steak$15.99
Enchiladas Verdes$14.99
Enchiladas Coloradas$14.99
Queso Blanco Enchiladas$14.99
Enchilada Trio$14.99

The menu describes the Enchilada Trio as three corn tortillas filled with shredded chicken or beef, with traditional, verde, and cheese sauces, then topped with cheese and sour cream.

The Enchiladas Suizas are filled with chicken and topped with salsa verde, melted Monterey Jack cheese, and sour cream.

Read More:  Hardee’s Menu USA Prices 2026

Read more : Tacos Frontera Menu USA Prices 2026

Fajitas

Fajitas are served with rice, beans, lettuce, tomato, guacamole, sour cream, and a choice of tortillas.

Menu ItemPrice
Traditional Fajitas$17.99
Fajitas Cabo$18.99
Fajitas Jalisco$18.25
Fajitas Carnitas$16.99
Fajitas El Patron$20.99

Traditional Fajitas combine top sirloin steak or grilled chicken with bell peppers, onions, and mushrooms on a sizzling skillet.

Fajitas El Patron is the signature fajita combination, bringing together steak, grilled chicken, and shrimp with mushrooms, onions, and bell peppers.

Seafood Specialties

Seafood lovers have several choices, including tacos, enchiladas, burritos, shrimp dishes, ceviche, fish, and seafood soups.

Menu ItemPrice
Fish or Shrimp Tacos$17.99
Chimichanga Marina$15.50
Enchilada del Puerto$14.99
Burrito ala Veracruz$15.99
Camarones al Mojo de Ajo$18.99
Copa de Ceviche$14.99
Mojarra (Tilapia)$18.00
Mojarra Ala Diabla$19.00
Coctel de Camarones$16.00
Camarones ala Diabla$18.99
Camarones ala Crema$18.99
Camarones Santa Maria$18.99
Camarones con Arroz$18.99
Caldo de Camaron$18.99
Caldo de Pescado$18.99

The Fish or Shrimp Tacos come as three tacos with a choice of flour or corn tortillas and are served with rice and beans. The Chimichanga Marina combines shrimp and crab meat, while Burrito ala Veracruz features shrimp and crab meat inside a flour tortilla with Veracruz sauce and melted Jack cheese.

The menu also includes shrimp preparations such as Camarones al Mojo de Ajo, Camarones ala Diabla, Camarones ala Crema, and Camarones Santa Maria.

What Makes El Patron Menu Worth Exploring?

The biggest strength of the El Patron menu is its variety. Instead of focusing on only one type of Mexican dish, the menu covers many categories, from tacos and tortas to fajitas, enchiladas, burritos, chicken, steak, seafood, vegetarian dishes, and traditional Mexican favorites.

There are also several options for different group sizes. A diner can choose an individual taco or tostada, while larger dishes such as Guadalajara al Fuego are intended for sharing. The menu also provides combination meals for customers who want more than one type of entrée.

El Patron Menu Prices and Value

Based on the published menu, prices cover a broad range. Several individual and vegetarian selections are around the $8–$13 range, while many full entrées fall between approximately $14 and $21. Larger specialty dishes can cost more, including the Molcajete at $26.99 and Guadalajara al Fuego at $47.99.

This range makes the menu useful for different dining preferences, whether you want a smaller meal, a combination platter, a specialty entrée, or a dish intended for sharing.

El Patron Location, Contact & Hours

Location: 306 4th St Way, Fond du Lac, Wisconsin 54935

Phone: (920) 933-3245

Carry Out: Available

Monday–Thursday: 11:00 AM–8:30 PM

Friday–Saturday: 11:00 AM–9:00 PM

Sunday: Closed

Because restaurant hours and menu pricing can change, it is a good idea to verify the current information before visiting.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the El Patron menu?

The El Patron menu features Mexican dishes including tacos, burritos, fajitas, enchiladas, tortas, tostadas, salads, chicken dishes, house specialties, Mexican favorites, vegetarian meals, and seafood specialties.

How much is a taco at El Patron?

The published menu lists tacos with pastor, chorizo, carnitas, pollo, or asada at $3.50 each. Lengua tacos are listed at $3.75. Extra toppings cost extra.

How much is the Three Taco Dinner?

The Three Taco Dinner is listed at $13.99 and includes rice and beans.

How much is the El Patron Burrito?

The regular Burrito is listed at $11.99, while the steak version is $12.99.

Does El Patron have vegetarian food?

Yes. The menu has a dedicated vegetarian section with Vegetarian Taco Salad, Tostada Vegetariano, Vegetarian Fajitas, Vegetarian Burrito, Vegetarian Enchilada, and Vegetarian Chimichanga.

Does El Patron offer seafood?

Yes. Seafood choices include fish or shrimp tacos, Chimichanga Marina, Enchilada del Puerto, Burrito ala Veracruz, ceviche, tilapia, shrimp cocktails, several shrimp entrées, and seafood soups.

Is carryout available at El Patron?

Yes. The restaurant’s contact page states that carryout is available.

Final Thoughts

The El Patron menu offers an extensive selection of Mexican food for diners in Fond du Lac, Wisconsin. From affordable tacos and vegetarian dishes to specialty fajitas, burritos, enchiladas, steak plates, and seafood, there are choices across a wide range of tastes and price points.

If you are planning a visit, the menu provides plenty of options for individual meals as well as larger dishes for sharing. Since menu prices and restaurant information can change, checking the latest restaurant information before ordering is recommended.

Official Sources

Comments

No comments yet. Why don’t you start the discussion?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *