Las Palapas menu with prices featuring Mexican food, tacos, burritos, fajitas, and lunch specials

Las Palapas Menu with Prices USA (2026)

If you are searching for the Las Palapas menu with prices in the USA, this guide covers popular Mexican and Tex-Mex dishes, breakfast specials, lunch combinations, tacos, burritos, fajitas, seafood, desserts, and family meals. Las Palapas is a restaurant name associated with different businesses, including the San Antonio, Texas, locations and Las Palapas Mexican Restaurant in Brewer, Maine. Their menus and prices are different, so it is important to check the correct location before ordering.

The San Antonio restaurant is known for Tex-Mex favorites, breakfast tacos, fajitas, fish tacos, and family meals. The Brewer restaurant offers a broader selection of Mexican dishes, including enchiladas, quesadillas, steak specialties, seafood, vegetarian meals, and desserts.

Menu prices can change depending on the location, serving size, and ordering method. The prices in this guide reflect published menu information and may not represent every location’s current prices.

Las Palapas San Antonio Menu with Prices

Las Palapas in San Antonio, Texas, offers a variety of Mexican and Tex-Mex dishes for breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Its official website promotes breakfast specials, weekday lunch deals, premium fajitas, fish tacos, and family meal packages.

Las Palapas Breakfast Specials

The San Antonio restaurant advertises weekday breakfast specials for dine-in customers. According to its published specials, these offers are available Monday through Friday from 6:00 a.m. to 10:30 a.m., with coffee included.

Breakfast ItemPrice
Huevos Rancheros$6.99
Chorizo & Egg$7.99
Chilaquiles$7.99
Huevos a la Mexicana$6.99

Huevos Rancheros is a traditional Mexican breakfast featuring eggs served with ranchero-style sauce. Chorizo and Egg combines Mexican sausage with eggs, while Huevos a la Mexicana features eggs prepared with Mexican-style ingredients. Chilaquiles offer a traditional breakfast option made with tortilla pieces and sauce.

These prices apply to the advertised specials and should not be treated as the prices of every breakfast item on the regular menu.

Las Palapas Lunch Specials

The San Antonio location also promotes weekday lunch specials for dine-in customers. The published offer runs Monday through Friday from 11:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m., with tea included.

Lunch ItemPrice
Chicken Al Carbon Salad$9.99
Chicken Fajita Plate$9.99
Mama Ruths Flauta Plate$9.99
Cheese Enchilada Plate$9.99
Chicken Soup Combo$9.99

These specials provide several choices, from salads and grilled chicken to traditional enchiladas and soup combinations. Customers should confirm that the offers remain available at their preferred location before ordering.

Las Palapas Family Meals and Popular Dishes

The San Antonio restaurant promotes family meal packages with advertised starting prices of $34.99. These meals are designed for sharing and can be useful for families or small groups.

Other popular menu highlights include breakfast tacos, premium fajitas, fish tacos, Mexican-inspired appetizers, and Tex-Mex combination plates. Exact prices for these individual items are not included here because a complete, verifiable price list was not available from the published official menu information.

For current menu selections and promotions, visit the official website

Las Palapas Brewer Menu with Prices

Las Palapas Mexican Restaurant in Brewer, Maine, has a separate menu with a wide range of Mexican dishes. The restaurant lists appetizers, salads, tacos, enchiladas, quesadillas, burritos, seafood, fajitas, steak, chicken, vegetarian meals, kids’ dishes, desserts, drinks, and catering packages.

Las Palapas Appetizers Menu

The appetizer section includes nachos, dips, quesadillas, wings, and shareable starters. These dishes can be ordered before a main course or shared with a group.

AppetizerPrice
NachosFrom $9.25
Guacamole Dip$7.25
Cheese Dip$7.25
Bean Dip$7.99
Queso Fundido$8.99
Bola Dip$8.50
Quesadilla PalapasFrom $11.75
Appetizer Las PalapasFrom $15.50
Jalapeño PoppersFrom $10.50
Wings$15.50
Fiesta FriesFrom $14.99
Street Corn$9.99

The appetizer platter includes a selection of Mexican-inspired starters, while Fiesta Fries feature fries topped with grilled steak, cheese sauce, and chipotle sauce. Nachos and dips are convenient choices for sharing.

Read More:  Zaxby’s Menu USA Prices 2026

Las Palapas Salads Menu

Customers looking for a lighter meal can choose from salads made with vegetables, cheese, avocado, and optional proteins.

SaladPrice
Las Palapas SaladFrom $12.99
Tossed SaladFrom $6.50
Guacamole Salad$8.50

The Las Palapas Salad includes a choice of grilled chicken, steak, or shrimp, along with lettuce, tomato, cheese, and avocado. The tossed salad features vegetables and shredded cheese, while the guacamole salad is an option for customers who enjoy avocado.

Las Palapas Tacos Menu

Tacos are among the popular Mexican food options on the Brewer menu. The selection includes traditional meat fillings, seafood, and birria-style tacos.

Taco ItemPrice
Street TacosFrom $15.50
Fish TacosFrom $16.99
Tacos al Pastor$15.50
Carnitas Tacos$15.50
Tacos Supremos$13.50
Birria Tacos$15.50

Street tacos feature grilled steak served in soft corn tortillas with beans and pico de gallo. Fish tacos are made with mahi-mahi and served with rice, lettuce, sour cream, pico de gallo, and lime. Birria tacos feature marinated beef, cheese, onion, and cilantro, accompanied by rice, salsa, and consommé.

Las Palapas House Specialties

The house specialties menu combines traditional Mexican dishes with filling entrée-style meals.

SpecialtyPrice
Dinner Special$22.75
Taquitos MexicanosFrom $13.50
Taco SaladFrom $13.50
Taco Salad FajitaFrom $13.50
Nachos SupremosFrom $15.25
Nacho FajitaFrom $17.25
ChimichangasFrom $15.50
CarnitasFrom $17.25
Chile Verde or Colorado$16.99

The Dinner Special includes a combination of Mexican dishes served together with rice and beans. Nachos Supremos combine tortilla chips, melted cheese, beef, chicken, refried beans, lettuce, tomato, and sour cream. Chimichangas offer a crispy tortilla-based meal, while carnitas provide a traditional pork option.

Las Palapas Enchiladas Menu

Enchiladas are prepared with different fillings and sauces, giving customers a choice of traditional Mexican flavors.

Enchilada ItemPrice
Enchiladas Popeye’sFrom $15.25
Enchiladas RancherasFrom $15.50
Enchiladas SupremasFrom $15.25
Enchiladas AcapulcoFrom $16.99
Enchiladas TapatiasFrom $14.99
Enchiladas Poblanas$15.75
Enchiladas Yolandas$14.99

Enchiladas Popeye’s feature grilled chicken, onions, spinach, melted cheese, and a choice of red or green sauce. Enchiladas Acapulco include shrimp, while Enchiladas Poblanas feature chicken with mole sauce.

Las Palapas Quesadillas Menu

Quesadillas offer tortillas filled with melted cheese and different meats or other ingredients. They can be ordered as a main meal or shared.

Quesadilla ItemPrice
Quesadilla de FajitasFrom $16.50
Quesadillas MexicanasFrom $14.99
Quesadillas Chicken TipsFrom $14.99
Quesadilla Popeye’sFrom $15.99
Quesabirria$17.99

The fajita quesadilla includes grilled steak or chicken with onions, tomatoes, cheese sauce, rice, beans, lettuce, and sour cream. Quesabirria combines marinated beef, cheese, onion, and cilantro, with traditional accompaniments.

Las Palapas Burritos Menu

The burrito menu includes traditional Mexican combinations, grilled meat options, and larger specialty burritos.

Burrito ItemPrice
Burrito BowlFrom $15.50
Burrito Colorado$14.50
Burrito ChipotleFrom $17.25
Burrito Las PalapasFrom $16.50
Burrito Popeye’sFrom $14.99
Burrito CroquetaFrom $14.99
Burritos MexicanosFrom $15.25
Burrito CaliforniaFrom $16.50
Burritos Típicos$14.99

The Burrito Bowl includes a choice of grilled chicken or steak, rice, lettuce, pico de gallo, sour cream, cheese, and avocado. The Burrito California offers a choice of chicken, steak, or shrimp with rice, beans, vegetables, sauces, and melted cheese.

Las Palapas Seafood Menu

The Brewer restaurant offers seafood dishes featuring shrimp, mahi-mahi, and combinations of seafood with rice, vegetables, and sauces.

Seafood ItemPrice
Cóctel de Camarón$19.25
Camarones a la DiablaFrom $18.99
Veracruz Plate$19.25
Seafood ChimichangaFrom $19.25
Lago SpecialFrom $20.50
Camarón Yucatán$20.25
Mar y TierraFrom $18.99
Arroz con CamarónFrom $17.50

Camarones a la Diabla features shrimp with spicy sauce. The Veracruz Plate combines grilled shrimp, mushrooms, onions, tomatoes, and cheese dip, served with rice, beans, and tortillas. Arroz con Camarón is a seafood and rice dish served with cheese sauce.

Read More:  Noodles & Company Menu USA Prices 2026

Las Palapas Fajitas Menu

Fajitas are a good choice for customers who enjoy grilled proteins and vegetables. The menu includes vegetarian options, mixed meats, and seafood combinations.

Fajita ItemPrice
Vegetarian FajitaFrom $15.50
Fajita Las Palapas EspecialFrom $22.50
Fajita TexanasFrom $22.00
Fajita del Mar$24.50
Fajita YucatánFrom $18.99
Faja PuercoFrom $20.75
MolcajeteFrom $24.50
FajitasFrom $18.75

The vegetarian fajitas feature vegetables such as broccoli, cauliflower, zucchini, bell peppers, onions, mushrooms, and tomatoes. Fajita Texanas combines beef, chicken, and shrimp, while Fajita del Mar features shrimp, mahi-mahi, and crab meat.

The Molcajete includes steak, chicken, and shrimp with vegetables, Monterey Jack cheese, and a special red sauce.

Las Palapas Steak Specialties

The steak menu includes grilled steak plates, rib-eye dishes, and meals served with traditional Mexican accompaniments.

Steak ItemPrice
Steak PalapasFrom $22.99
Steak Ranchero$18.99
Steak MayaFrom $20.75
Steak a la Mexicana$20.75
Carne AsadaFrom $18.99
Steak OaxacaFrom $21.50
Steak Loco$23.99

Steak Palapas pairs rib-eye with onions, mushrooms, grilled shrimp, and melted cheese. Steak Ranchero is served with ranchero sauce, rice, beans, guacamole salad, and flour tortillas. Carne Asada features grilled steak with jalapeños and onions.

Las Palapas Chicken Specialties

Chicken dishes provide alternatives to steak and seafood. The menu includes grilled chicken breast, Mexican sausage combinations, and traditional sauces.

Chicken ItemPrice
Pollo PlayaFrom $15.99
ChoripolloFrom $17.99
Pollo LocoFrom $16.99
Angel$14.99
Mole Palapas$17.99
Pollo PalapasFrom $17.99
Pollo Encremado$17.99
Pollo MayaFrom $18.50

Pollo Playa features grilled chicken served over rice and covered with cheese dip. Choripollo combines chicken breast with Mexican sausage and melted cheese. Mole Palapas features grilled chicken breast topped with mole sauce and served with traditional accompaniments.

Las Palapas Lunch Specials

The Brewer menu includes lunch combinations with burritos, enchiladas, eggs, fajitas, and other Mexican favorites.

Lunch ItemPrice
Speedy GonzalezFrom $10.25
Lunch ChimichangaFrom $11.25
Lunch Burrito MexicanoFrom $8.75
Huevos RancherosFrom $9.75
Huevos con ChorizoFrom $9.75
El Rancho$11.25
Burrito EspecialFrom $9.50
Lunch Número Ocho$9.99
Lunch Burrito & EnchiladaFrom $9.99
Lunch Burrito VerdeFrom $10.75
Quesadilla EspecialFrom $9.75
Lunch Burrito AltenoFrom $11.50
Lunch FajitasFrom $11.50
Taco SaladFrom $10.50
Lunch FlautasFrom $9.99
Enchiladas Deluxe$10.25

The Lunch Burrito Mexicano includes beef tips or chicken, red sauce, cheese, lettuce, tomato, sour cream, and rice. Lunch Fajitas include grilled chicken or steak with peppers, onions, tomatoes, beans, rice, sour cream, and tortillas.

Lunch prices and availability can vary, so customers should check the current menu when ordering.

Las Palapas Vegetarian Menu and Combination Plates

Vegetarian customers can choose from several combinations made with beans, cheese, vegetables, rice, and tortillas.

Vegetarian ItemPrice
Vegetarian No. 1From $14.99
Vegetarian No. 2From $14.99
Vegetarian No. 3From $14.99
Vegetarian No. 4From $14.99
Vegetarian No. 5From $14.99
Vegetarian No. 6From $14.99
Create Your Combo — 2 ItemsFrom $14.99
Create Your Combo — 3 ItemsFrom $17.99

The vegetarian combinations feature different selections of bean burritos, cheese enchiladas, bean tostadas, quesadillas, and other meat-free dishes. Customers following a strict vegetarian diet should confirm ingredients and preparation methods with the restaurant.

Las Palapas Kids Menu

The Brewer restaurant lists smaller meals suitable for children, including familiar favorites and Mexican dishes.

Read More:  Starbucks Cold Coffee Menu Prices 2026
Kids’ Menu ItemPrice
Kids TacoFrom $8.99
Chicken Tenders$8.99
Kids EnchiladaFrom $8.99
Kids BurritoFrom $8.99
Cheese Burger$8.99
Macaroni & Cheese$8.99
Kids QuesadillaFrom $8.99
Kids Grilled ChickenFrom $8.99
Kids Grilled SteakFrom $8.99

Chicken tenders are served with one side, while macaroni and cheese is listed with one side as well. The kids’ quesadilla is made with cheese. Confirm the current children’s menu and available sides before ordering.

Las Palapas A La Carte Menu

A la carte items allow customers to order individual dishes or add extra food to a meal.

A La Carte ItemPrice
ChimichangaFrom $4.99
TacoFrom $2.99
TostadaFrom $4.75
FlautaFrom $3.50
BurritosFrom $5.99
EnchiladasFrom $3.50
QuesadillasFrom $5.99
Pork TamalFrom $4.50
Chile Relleno$5.25

These items are useful for customers who prefer a smaller order or want to add a traditional Mexican dish to their meal. Prices may depend on the selected filling and preparation.

Las Palapas Side Orders

Side orders include extra proteins, vegetables, sauces, chips, and traditional accompaniments.

Side ItemPrice
Grilled Chicken$7.99
Steak$9.50
Shrimp$9.99
Spanish RiceFrom $5.50
Refried Beans$4.75
French Fries$4.75
Chiles Toreados$6.50
Avocado Slices$4.99
Tortillas$3.10
Sour Cream$2.49
Pico de Gallo$3.10
Tomatoes$3.10
Jalapeños$3.10
Shredded Cheese$3.15
Lettuce$3.10
Large Salsa$6.50
Small Salsa$3.25
Large Chips$6.50
Small Chips$3.25
Large Cheese Dip$13.99
Large Guacamole$13.99
2 oz Guacamole$2.25
2 oz Sour Cream$1.49

Customers can use these sides to customize their main dishes or order additional portions for sharing.

Las Palapas Desserts Menu

The dessert menu includes traditional Mexican sweets and fried desserts.

DessertPrice
Fried Ice Cream$8.25
Churros$6.50
Sopapilla$4.50
Flan$5.99
Fried Cheesecake$7.75

Fried ice cream combines a crisp outer coating with cold ice cream. Churros are Mexican-style pastries finished with cinnamon and sugar, while flan is a traditional custard dessert. Fried cheesecake offers a rich dessert wrapped in a flour tortilla and finished with cinnamon and sugar.

Las Palapas Drinks Menu

The Brewer menu includes several beverage options to accompany Mexican meals.

DrinkPrice
Sodas$3.75
Jarritos$4.75
Horchata$5.99

Horchata is a sweet beverage commonly associated with Mexican cuisine, while Jarritos offers flavored soft drinks. Drink selections may vary by location and availability.

Las Palapas Catering Menu and Family Orders

The Brewer restaurant lists several packages for group meals, parties, and gatherings.

Catering ItemPriceServing Information
Taco Bar$85.00Feeds up to 15 people
Fajita Fiesta Chicken$90.00Feeds up to 10 people
Fajita Fiesta Steak$100.00Feeds up to 10 people
Fajita Fiesta Mix$100.00Feeds up to 10 people
Family Chimichangas$40.00Six chimichangas
Family Enchiladas$39.9912 enchiladas
Tray of Rice$50.00One tray
Tray of Beans$50.00One tray
Plate of Tomato$17.00One plate
Plate of Guacamole$38.00One plate
Plate of Onions$17.00One plate
Plate of Sour Cream$11.99One plate
Large Cheese Dip, 16 oz$18.0016 ounces

The Taco Bar includes a choice of ground beef, shredded chicken, or beans, along with cheese, lettuce, and tortillas. Fajita packages include grilled protein, vegetables, rice, beans, toppings, and tortillas.

Customers planning a large gathering should confirm the latest catering prices, serving quantities, pickup arrangements, and advance-order requirements with the restaurant.

Why People Love Las Palapas

Las Palapas offers a wide variety of Mexican and Tex-Mex food, making it possible for customers to choose between quick lunches, traditional Mexican dishes, family meals, and larger specialty entrées.

The San Antonio restaurant promotes breakfast and lunch specials, premium fajitas, fish tacos, and family meals. The Brewer location provides a detailed menu with tacos, burritos, enchiladas, seafood, steak, chicken, vegetarian combinations, and desserts.

Other reasons customers may consider Las Palapas include its selection of side dishes, children’s meals at the Brewer location, and catering packages for group dining. The best choice depends on the menu, location, budget, and dining preferences.

Las Palapas Price and Value for Money

Las Palapas prices vary between its San Antonio and Brewer locations.

At the San Antonio restaurant, advertised weekday breakfast specials range from $6.99 to $7.99, while the published lunch specials are $9.99. Family meal packages are advertised with starting prices of $34.99.

At the Brewer restaurant, listed lunch items start at $8.75, individual a la carte tacos start at $2.99, and specialty entrées have higher prices depending on the dish. Catering packages provide additional choices for customers ordering food for a group.

To compare value, consider the portion size, included sides, number of people being served, and any applicable ordering fees. Always check the menu for the correct restaurant before placing an order.

Las Palapas Ambiance and Dining Experience

The San Antonio and Brewer restaurants operate separate websites and should be treated as different businesses. Their dining environments, facilities, opening hours, and service policies may differ.

The San Antonio restaurant promotes a Tex-Mex dining experience with breakfast specials, lunch deals, and family meals. The Brewer restaurant focuses on Mexican food and provides online takeout ordering.

Customers who need specific facilities, seating arrangements, accessibility information, or group dining services should contact their chosen location before visiting.

Las Palapas Mexican Restaurant Brewer, Maine

Address: 557 Wilson Street, Brewer, ME 04412, United States

Phone: +1 207-573-9717

Location: Brewer, Maine, USA

For current opening hours, ordering availability, and menu changes, consult the restaurant’s official website or contact the restaurant directly.

Las Palapas Services and Offerings

Las Palapas offers different menu and ordering options depending on the location.

The San Antonio website promotes breakfast specials, weekday lunch deals, family meals, and rewards for regular customers. The Brewer restaurant lists lunch combinations, vegetarian dishes, children’s meals, a la carte items, desserts, and catering packages.

Online ordering is promoted by the San Antonio business and is available through the Brewer restaurant’s online menu. Customers should confirm dine-in, pickup, catering, and other services with the specific location.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is on the Las Palapas menu?

The menu varies by location but includes Mexican and Tex-Mex dishes such as tacos, burritos, enchiladas, fajitas, salads, chicken specialties, steak, seafood, sides, and desserts. The Brewer location also lists vegetarian meals, kids’ dishes, and catering packages.

How much does Las Palapas cost?

Prices depend on the restaurant. San Antonio’s published breakfast specials range from $6.99 to $7.99, while its listed weekday lunch specials are $9.99. At the Brewer restaurant, lunch items start at $8.75 and individual a la carte tacos start at $2.99.

Does Las Palapas have a kids’ menu?

The Brewer restaurant lists kids’ tacos, chicken tenders, enchiladas, burritos, cheeseburgers, macaroni and cheese, quesadillas, and grilled chicken or steak. Most listed items cost $8.99, although some prices are marked as starting prices.

Does Las Palapas offer vegetarian food?

The Brewer menu includes vegetarian combination meals, vegetable fajitas, bean burritos, cheese enchiladas, bean tostadas, and quesadillas. Customers should confirm ingredients and food preparation if they have specific dietary requirements.

Does Las Palapas offer catering?

The San Antonio business promotes family meals and catering, while the Brewer menu lists taco bars, fajita packages, family chimichangas, family enchiladas, and side trays. Contact the relevant location to confirm availability and current pricing.

Are Las Palapas prices the same at every location?

No. The San Antonio and Brewer businesses have separate menus and prices. Prices can also change over time, so check the current menu for the location where you intend to order.

Where can I find the official Las Palapas menu?

For the San Antonio restaurant, visit menu For Las Palapas Mexican Restaurant in Brewer, Maine, visit menu

Conclusion

The Las Palapas menu offers Mexican and Tex-Mex choices for breakfast, lunch, dinner, and group meals. San Antonio customers can explore published breakfast and lunch specials, while the Brewer restaurant provides a broad menu of tacos, burritos, enchiladas, fajitas, seafood, steak, chicken, vegetarian dishes, desserts, and catering options.

Because the two businesses have different menus and prices, always select the correct location before ordering. Checking the official menu is the best way to confirm current prices, available dishes, promotions, and opening hours.

Official sources

Comments

No comments yet. Why don’t you start the discussion?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *