Panda Garden menu with prices featuring Chinese chicken dishes, beef entrées, fried rice, noodles, and family meals

Panda Garden Menu With Prices (USA) 2026

Panda Garden offers a variety of Chinese-American dishes, including crispy chicken, beef entrées, seafood, fried rice, lo mein, soups, appetizers, and family meals. Whether you’re planning a quick lunch, ordering dinner, or sharing a meal with family, the Panda Garden menu has options for different tastes and budgets.

This guide covers popular menu categories, item prices, lunch specials, combination meals, desserts, and beverages. Prices are shown in US dollars where listed, but they may vary by restaurant location and ordering platform.

Panda Garden Appetizers Menu With Prices

Panda Garden offers crispy starters, dumplings, seafood appetizers, and shareable platters. These dishes are suitable for starting a meal or sharing with friends and family.

AppetizerPrice
Egg Rolls (2)$2.95
Fried Wonton (6)$5.95
Fried Tofu$8.50
Steamed Dumplings (6)$9.95
Potstickers (6)$10.50
Cream Cheese Puff (8)$10.50
Fried Shrimp (6)$10.95
Tempura Shrimp$10.95
Salt & Pepper Chicken Wings (6)$10.95
BBQ Pork Slices$10.95
Happy Platter$16.95

The Happy Platter is a shareable starter featuring items such as spring rolls, fried shrimp, fried wontons, a teriyaki beef skewer, and cream cheese puffs. Egg rolls and fried wontons are lower-priced options for customers who want a smaller appetizer.

Panda Garden Chicken Menu

Chicken is a popular choice for diners who enjoy classic Chinese-American flavors. Options include sweet sauces, sesame coatings, garlic preparations, and spicy stir-fried dishes.

Chicken DishPrice
Orange Chicken$14.50
Sesame Chicken$14.50
Chicken with Broccoli$14.50
Sweet & Sour Chicken$14.50
Moo Goo Gai Pan$14.50
Lemon Chicken$14.50
Kung Pao Chicken$14.50
General Tso’s Chicken$14.50
Garlic Chicken$14.50
Hunan Chicken$14.50
Empress Chicken$14.95
Teriyaki Chicken$14.95
Chicken Lettuce Wrap$14.95
Cashew Chicken$15.50
Mandarin Almond Chicken$15.95

Orange Chicken is a good choice for diners who enjoy sweet citrus-style sauces, while Sesame Chicken offers a familiar crispy chicken preparation. Kung Pao Chicken and Hunan Chicken are options for those who prefer spicier flavors.

Chicken with Broccoli is another popular-style combination for customers who want a meal featuring both chicken and vegetables.

Panda Garden Beef Menu

The beef menu includes stir-fried entrées prepared with vegetables, savory sauces, and different seasonings.

Beef DishPrice
Beef with Broccoli$15.50
Mongolian Beef$15.50
Orange Beef$15.50
Beef with Green Peppers$15.50
Hunan Beef$15.50
Szechuan Spicy Beef$15.50
Beef Shijing$15.50
Gang Pang Beef$15.50
Sesame Beef$15.50
Kung Pao Beef$15.50
Island Wok Beef$15.95

Beef with Broccoli combines tender beef with vegetables in a savory sauce. Mongolian Beef is another option for those who enjoy bold, rich flavors, while Szechuan Spicy Beef is suitable for diners who prefer spicy dishes.

Read More:  151 Coffee Menu USA Prices 2026

Panda Garden Seafood Menu

Seafood entrées provide alternatives to chicken and beef, with shrimp, scallops, and mixed-protein dishes.

Seafood DishPrice
Shrimp Shijing$15.95
Sweet & Sour Shrimp$15.95
Garlic Shrimp$15.95
Hunan Shrimp$15.95
Crispy Shrimp$15.95
Kung Pao Shrimp$15.95
Cashew Shrimp$16.95
Shrimp with Lobster Sauce$16.95
Empress Shrimp$16.95
Dragon & Phoenix$17.95
Happy Family$18.95
Double Pleasure$18.95
Triple Stir Fry$18.95
Honey Shrimp$18.95
Yu Shiang Scallops$18.95

Dragon & Phoenix combines chicken and shrimp with vegetables in a white garlic sauce. Happy Family brings together shrimp, scallops, chicken, and vegetables for customers who prefer a mixed-protein entrée.

Sweet & Sour Shrimp offers a tangy flavor, while Garlic Shrimp is an alternative for those who prefer savory seasonings.

Panda Garden Pork Menu

Pork dishes offer a mix of sweet-and-sour flavors, traditional stir-fries, and spicy preparations.

Pork DishPrice
Pork Shijing$14.50
Sweet & Sour Pork$14.50
Twice Cooked Pork$14.50
Yu Shiang Pork$14.50
Moo Shu Pork$14.95

Sweet & Sour Pork is a familiar option for diners who enjoy tangy sauces. Twice Cooked Pork and Yu Shiang Pork offer alternatives for those who prefer bolder, spicy flavors.

Panda Garden Vegetarian Menu

Vegetarian-friendly dishes include tofu, mixed vegetables, and vegetable-based stir-fries.

Vegetarian DishPrice
Seasonal Chinese Green Vegetables$13.95
Tofu Vegetable$14.50
Vegetable Deluxe$14.50
Kung Pao Vegetable$14.50
Vegetable Chop Suey$14.50
Eggplant Tofu$15.95

Vegetable Deluxe and Vegetable Chop Suey are options for customers who prefer vegetable-focused meals. Tofu Vegetable combines tofu with vegetables, while Eggplant Tofu offers a different combination of textures.

Kung Pao Vegetable may contain peanuts. Customers with food allergies or strict dietary requirements should confirm ingredients and preparation methods before ordering.

Panda Garden Fried Rice and Noodles Menu

Fried rice and noodle dishes are popular choices for lunch, dinner, or a filling meal on their own.

ItemPrice
Egg Fried Rice$10.95
Vegetable Fried Rice$13.95
Chicken Fried Rice$14.50
Pork Fried Rice$14.50
Shrimp Fried Rice$15.95
Beef Fried Rice$15.95
House Fried Rice$15.95
Vegetable Lo Mein$13.95
Chicken Lo Mein$14.50
Pork Lo Mein$14.50
Shrimp Lo Mein$15.95
Beef Lo Mein$15.95
House Lo Mein$15.95
House Special Pan Fried Noodles$16.95

Vegetable Fried Rice is a meat-free rice option, while Chicken Fried Rice and Beef Fried Rice provide more substantial alternatives. House Fried Rice combines shrimp, chicken, pork, egg, sprouts, peas, carrots, and onions.

Read More:  Chipotle Menu USA Prices 2026

For noodle lovers, Chicken Lo Mein and Vegetable Lo Mein offer familiar choices. House Special Pan Fried Noodles are another option for those seeking a different noodle preparation.

Panda Garden Soup Menu

Soups provide a warm starter or a lighter addition to a larger meal.

SoupPrice
Sizzling Rice Soup (serves two)$11.95
Miso Soup, Large (32 oz.)$11.95
Westlake Beef Soup, Large (32 oz.)$11.95

Egg Drop Soup is a familiar choice for customers who prefer a mild soup, while Hot & Sour Soup offers a stronger flavor profile. Seafood Wonton Soup provides an alternative for diners who enjoy seafood.

Prices for some soups are not listed, so customers should confirm the current cost when ordering.

Panda Garden Lunch Menu With Prices

The lunch menu includes several entrées at lower prices than many dinner dishes. These selections can be suitable for a midday meal.

Lunch ItemPrice
Garlic Chicken Combo$13.95
Sun Devil Chicken$11.95
Eggplant Tofu$11.95
Lemon Pepper Chicken$11.95
Szechuan Tilapia Fillets$12.95
Vegetable Deluxe$10.50
Vegetable Chop Suey$10.50
Tofu Vegetable$10.95
Pork Shijing$10.95
Sweet & Sour Pork$10.95
Vegetable Lo Mein$10.95
Chicken Lo Mein$10.95
Beef Lo Mein$11.95
Shrimp Lo Mein$11.95

Vegetable Deluxe and Vegetable Chop Suey are among the lower-priced listed lunch options. Chicken Lo Mein is another choice for customers who prefer noodles, while Szechuan Tilapia Fillets provide a seafood alternative.

Some lunch combinations include fried rice and an egg roll, depending on the item. Confirm the included sides and current availability when ordering.

Panda Garden Family Meals and Bundles

Family meals and combination bundles make it easier to order several items together.

Meal or BundlePrice
Family Dinner$20.95
Royal Dinner$24.95
Family Bundle: Popular Items$42.95
Orange Chicken Bundle$18.95
General Tso’s Chicken Bundle$18.95
Sesame Chicken Bundle$18.95

Family Dinner — $20.95

This meal is listed with egg drop soup and a spring roll. It is described as a meal for one person.

Royal Dinner — $24.95

The Royal Dinner includes chicken corn soup, a crab puff, a spring roll, and fried shrimp. It is also listed as a meal for one person.

Family Bundle: Popular Items — $42.95

This bundle includes two servings of Orange Chicken, cream cheese puffs, and two Thai teas.

Orange Chicken Bundle — $18.95

This combination includes Orange Chicken, an egg roll, fried rice, and Diet Coke.

General Tso’s Chicken Bundle — $18.95

This bundle includes General Tso’s Chicken and Diet Coke.

Sesame Chicken Bundle — $18.95

Read More:  McDonald’s Menu USA Prices 2026

This combination includes Sesame Chicken and Diet Coke.

Check the meal descriptions before ordering because included sides and beverages can affect the overall value.

Panda Garden Desserts Menu

Desserts offer a sweet finish to a Chinese-American meal.

DessertPrice
Egg Custard Tarts (4)$5.95
Sesame Balls (6)$5.95
Green Tea Cream$5.95
Fried Banana (8)$6.95

Egg Custard Tarts and Sesame Balls are convenient options for sharing. Fried Banana offers a different dessert choice for those who prefer a warm, fruit-based treat.

Panda Garden Drinks Menu

The beverage selection includes tea and soft drinks to accompany lunch or dinner.

DrinkPrice
Thai Tea$5.95
2-Liter Bottle of Soda$5.95
Orange Soda$3.75
Diet Coke$3.75

Thai Tea is an option for customers who enjoy a sweet tea beverage. Soft drinks are available in individual servings, while the 2-liter bottle may be convenient for a group meal.

Additional Panda Garden Menu Options

The following menu selections offer more variety, including traditional Chinese dishes, sizzling entrées, Western-style meals, children’s meals, and group dinners.

Starters

ItemPrice
Chicken Wings$16.95
Calamari$15.95
Deep Fried Wonton$13.95
Spring Roll (each)$1.95
Dry Spareribs$16.95
French Fries$7.95
Yam Fries$8.95
Onion Cake$6.95
Onion Rings$6.95

Soups

ItemPrice
Wor Wonton$16.95
Wonton Noodle Soup$11.95
Wonton Soup, Large$11.95
Wonton Soup, Small$8.95
Chinese Chicken Noodle Soup, Large$11.95
Chinese Chicken Noodle Soup, Small$8.95
Daily Soup, Large$9.25
Daily Soup, Small$7.25

Traditional Chinese Food

ItemPrice
Chop Suey$13.95
Fried Rice$13.25
Chow Mein$13.95

These traditional dishes offer choices such as chicken breast, tender beef, BBQ pork, or fresh mushrooms, depending on the dish and available selection.

Chinese Black Bean Dishes

ItemPrice
Chicken Breast$17.95
Tender Beef$18.95
Boneless Deep Fried Pork$16.95
Prawns$22.95

These dishes combine the selected protein with vegetables and a black bean, garlic, and spice-based sauce. They are served with steamed or fried rice.

Sizzling Hot Pot

ItemPrice
Chicken Breast$17.95
Tender Beef$18.95
Prawns$22.95

The sizzling hot pot selection features vegetables, protein, and sauce, served with a choice of steamed or fried rice.

Chef’s Selections

ItemPrice
Panda Chow Mein$16.95
Panda Chop Suey$17.95
Panda Fried Rice$16.95
Beef Broccoli$16.95
Chicken & Broccoli$16.95
Deep Fried Prawns$19.95
Chicken Gai Ding$18.95
Breaded Almond Chicken$17.95
Honey Lemon Chicken$17.95

Sweet and Sour Favorites

ItemPrice
Deep-Fried Chicken Balls$16.50
Boneless Pork$15.50
Deep-Fried Prawns$19.95

Western-Style Meals

ItemPrice
Fish & Chips$17.95
Monte Cristo Sandwich$16.95
Hot Beef Sandwich$17.95
Hot Turkey Sandwich$17.95
Panda Burger$16.95

The Panda Burger is described as a 7-ounce beef patty served with mayonnaise, pickles, tomato, and lettuce.

Group Dinner Menu

Group MealPrice
Dinner for 2$39.95
Dinner for 3$59.95
Dinner for 4$79.95
Dinner for 5$99.95

Group dinners combine items such as spring rolls or egg rolls, chicken fried rice, beef chop suey, and sweet-and-sour spareribs. The dishes included depend on the selected meal size. Substitutions are not available according to the listed menu.

Kids’ Menu

ItemPrice
Chicken Fingers with Fries$8.95
Grilled Cheese Sandwich with Fries$7.95
Mac & Cheese with Fries$7.95
Fish & Chips with Fries$7.95

The children’s menu includes familiar meals with fries, providing alternatives for younger diners who prefer simpler dishes.

Additional Beverages

BeveragePrice
Pop, Large$2.75
Pop, Small$2.25
Coffee$2.95
Juice, Large$3.25
Juice, Small$2.25
Tea$2.95
Milk, Large$3.75
Milk, Small$3.25
Herb Tea$3.50
Hot Chocolate$3.50

Why People Choose Panda Garden

Panda Garden’s menu offers several choices for people seeking a casual meal.

  • Wide food selection: Chicken, beef, pork, seafood, rice, noodles, soups, and vegetable dishes provide variety.
  • Combination meals: Bundles bring entrées and sides together in one order.
  • Different flavors: Sweet-and-sour, sesame, garlic, and spicy preparations suit different preferences.
  • Group dining: Platters and group dinners can work well for sharing.
  • More than Chinese entrées: Additional menu options include burgers, sandwiches, fish and chips, and children’s meals.

Availability varies by location, and not every dish listed in this guide should be assumed to be offered at every Panda Garden restaurant.

Panda Garden Price and Value Guide

The listed prices provide a general idea of what customers can expect to pay for different types of dishes.

  • Lunch: Selected lunch entrées are listed from $10.50 to $12.95.
  • Chicken entrées: Many listed chicken dishes cost $14.50.
  • Beef entrées: Several beef dishes are listed at $15.50.
  • Seafood: Prices range from $15.95 for several shrimp dishes to $18.95 for selected specialty entrées.
  • Family meals: Listed bundles range from $18.95 for individual entrée bundles to $42.95 for a larger bundle.
  • Group dinners: The additional group menu lists meals starting at $39.95 for two people.

Taxes, delivery charges, service fees, and optional extras may increase the final bill. Prices can also change over time.

Panda Garden Location and Contact Information

Phoenix, Arizona

  • Address: 4730 E Warner Rd #14, Phoenix, AZ 85044
  • Phone: +1 480-598-9018
  • Menu: Panda Garden Menu

For opening hours and current availability, check the restaurant’s latest listing or contact it directly.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is on the Panda Garden menu?

The menu includes appetizers, chicken, beef, pork, seafood, fried rice, lo mein, soups, vegetable dishes, desserts, drinks, and combination meals. Additional selections include group dinners and Western-style meals.

How much does Panda Garden cost?

Many listed chicken entrées cost $14.50, several beef entrées cost $15.50, and selected lunch dishes start at $10.50. Prices depend on the item and restaurant.

Does Panda Garden offer family meals?

Yes. Listed options include individual dinner combinations, entrée bundles, and group dinners for two to five people.

Are vegetarian options available?

Vegetable Deluxe, Vegetable Chop Suey, Tofu Vegetable, Kung Pao Vegetable, and Eggplant Tofu are among the listed options. Customers should confirm ingredients and cooking practices to meet their dietary requirements.

Is there a kids’ menu?

A listed children’s menu includes chicken fingers, grilled cheese, mac and cheese, and fish and chips, all served with fries.

Are Panda Garden prices the same everywhere?

No. Menu selection and prices can differ between restaurants using the Panda Garden name. Confirm the relevant restaurant’s current menu before ordering.

Can I order Panda Garden online?

Online ordering depends on the restaurant’s location and available services. Check its current menu or contact the restaurant for pickup and delivery information.

Final Thoughts

The Panda Garden menu offers a broad range of Chinese-American dishes, including chicken entrées, beef stir-fries, seafood, noodles, fried rice, soups, and vegetarian options. Lunch combinations and family bundles provide additional choices for customers planning meals for themselves or a group.

For the best ordering experience, review the menu for your specific location, confirm current prices, and check availability before placing your order.

Official sources

Comments

No comments yet. Why don’t you start the discussion?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *