Yard House menu with prices featuring starters, appetizers, nachos, wings, and shareable snacks

Yard House Menu with Prices USA (2026)

The Yard House menu features a wide selection of American restaurant favorites, including shareable appetizers, nachos, seafood starters, crispy wings, sliders, dips, and vegetarian-friendly options. The restaurant is also known for its diverse food menu and extensive selection of draft beverages.

This guide focuses on the Yard House Starters & Apps menu, helping customers in the United States explore popular appetizers, compare prices, and choose dishes for sharing with friends and family.

Menu prices can vary by restaurant location, so the prices below are based on a specific location rather than a guaranteed nationwide price list.

Official Yard House Starters & Apps Menu with Prices

The following prices are from the online ordering menu for its Burbank, California, location. They provide a location-specific example of current menu pricing, not a nationwide guarantee.

yardhouse.com

Yard House Appetizers Menu Prices

AppetizerPrice
Spicy Za’atar Hummus$13.99
Poke Nachos*$18.49
Chicken Nachos$18.49
Blackened Ahi Sashimi*$17.99
Spicy Tuna Stack*$17.49
Fried Calamari$16.49
Onion Ring Tower$14.49
Classic Sliders*$16.49
Jumbo Bavarian Pretzel$14.99
Firecracker Shrimp$16.99
Miguel’s Queso Dip$15.99
Chicken Lettuce Wraps$16.49
Four Cheese Spinach Dip$17.49
Hot & Spicy Edamame$9.99
Steamed Edamame$9.99
Guac & Chips$9.99
Shiitake Garlic Noodles$11.99
Boneless WingsStarting at $16.99
10 Crispy Traditional WingsStarting at $18.49
Gardein® WingsStarting at $16.49
Crispy Brussels Sprouts$12.49
Parmesan Truffle Fries$8.49
Sweet Potato Fries$7.99
Wisconsin Fried Cheese Curds$14.49
Hand-Battered Chicken Tenders$15.99
Cali Roll Stack*$17.49

Prices are listed for the Burbank location and may change. Wing prices can depend on the selected preparation or options. Source: Yard House online ordering menu.

Read More:  Marco’s Pizza Menu USA Prices 2026

yardhouse.com

Popular Yard House Starters

National Beer Day | Yard House Restaurants

Poke Nachos

$18.49

A shareable starter featuring marinated ahi, crispy wontons, avocado, serrano peppers, and flavorful sauces. A good option for guests who enjoy seafood and bold flavors.

Our Kitchen | Yard House Restaurant

Chicken Nachos

$18.49

A hearty appetizer with chicken, beans, cheese, tomatoes, cilantro, onions, guacamole, and sour cream. Suitable for sharing at the table.

Yard House | 1500 N Clybourn Ave c101, Chicago, IL 60610, USA

Onion Ring Tower

$14.49

Beer-battered onion rings served with Parmesan and dipping sauces. A classic choice for guests who prefer a crispy, savory starter.

15 Popular Yard House Appetizers, Ranked

Jumbo Bavarian Pretzel

$14.99

A large pretzel served with house beer cheese and horseradish mustard, making it a suitable choice for sharing.

Yard House Restaurant Full Menu With Prices & Pictures [2026]

Four Cheese Spinach Dip

$17.49

A creamy spinach and cheese dip served with crispy flatbread. It is an appealing option for guests looking for a warm, cheese-based appetizer.

Descriptions are summarized from Yard House menu information; prices reflect the Burbank location.

yardhouse.com

+1

Wings, Fries, and Shareable Snacks

Yard House also offers familiar appetizers for guests who prefer crispy snacks, seasoned sides, or plant-based alternatives.

Menu itemPrice
Boneless WingsFrom $16.99
10 Crispy Traditional WingsFrom $18.49
Gardein® WingsFrom $16.49
Parmesan Truffle Fries$8.49
Sweet Potato Fries$7.99
Hot & Spicy Edamame$9.99
Steamed Edamame$9.99
Guac & Chips$9.99
Shiitake Garlic Noodles$11.99
Crispy Brussels Sprouts$12.49

yardhouse.com

Wing selections include several sauce options, although the choices available may differ by location. Guests seeking vegetarian options can also explore edamame, fries, and other meat-free menu items.

Yard House explains that it offers vegetarian and plant-based choices, including Gardein substitutions, but uses shared kitchen equipment and preparation areas. Guests with food allergies should review the restaurant’s official allergen information before ordering.

Read More:  P.F. Chang’s Menu USA Prices 2026

Yard House Restaurant

+1

Yard House Starters: Price and Value

Yard House’s appetizers cover several price levels. At the Burbank location, edamame starts at $9.99, while larger dishes such as Poke Nachos and Chicken Nachos cost $18.49.

  • Lower-priced choices: Steamed Edamame, Hot & Spicy Edamame, and Guac & Chips.
  • Classic snack options: Onion Ring Tower, Jumbo Bavarian Pretzel, and fries.
  • Seafood options: Poke Nachos, Blackened Ahi Sashimi, Spicy Tuna Stack, and Firecracker Shrimp.
  • Sharing options: Chicken Nachos, Four Cheese Spinach Dip, and Classic Sliders.

For the best value, consider how many people will share each dish and whether you plan to order a main course as well. Prices alone do not indicate serving size, so check with your server if you need help choosing portions.

Vegetarian Options and Food Allergies

The starters menu includes several vegetarian-friendly selections, such as edamame, fries, and certain other meat-free dishes. Ingredients and preparation methods can change, so guests should confirm the current menu details with their restaurant.

Yard House provides official nutrition and allergen resources to help customers review ingredients and dietary information. Because preparation areas and equipment are shared, the restaurant cannot guarantee that every dish is completely free from allergens.

Yard House Restaurant

+1

Items marked with an asterisk may contain raw or undercooked ingredients. Customers should review the menu warning and ask their server if they have questions about food safety.

How to Order from the Yard House Menu

You can explore starters and appetizers through the official Yard House website.

  1. Visit the official Yard House Starters & Apps menu.
  2. Select your restaurant location to see the menu available there.
  3. Review current prices, dish descriptions, and available options.
  4. Check nutrition and allergen details if needed.
  5. Confirm the final price and availability before placing your order.
Read More:  Filiberto’s Menu With Prices USA (2026)

Frequently Asked Questions

How much do Yard House appetizers cost?

At the Burbank location reviewed for this guide, starters range from $7.99 for Sweet Potato Fries to $18.49 for Poke Nachos and Chicken Nachos. Prices vary by location.

yardhouse.com

What are the most popular Yard House appetizers?

Menu highlights include Poke Nachos, Chicken Nachos, Onion Ring Tower, Firecracker Shrimp, Classic Sliders, and Jumbo Bavarian Pretzel.

Does Yard House offer vegetarian appetizers?

Yes. Options include edamame, fries, and other meat-free dishes. Guests should confirm ingredients and cross-contact considerations with the restaurant.

Yard House Restaurant

+1

Can I check Yard House prices online?

Yes. Select a restaurant on the official Yard House website to review its online menu and available pricing.

Do Yard House menu prices vary by location?

Yes. Prices and availability may differ between restaurants, and online ordering prices may not match prices at every location.

Official Sources

Comments

No comments yet. Why don’t you start the discussion?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *